Fall 2019

Season regattas

NameHostTypeScoringStart dateStatusLeading
Week 12
North North JVWashingtonIn-Conference2 Divisions11/23/2019OfficialWashington
North North VarsityWashingtonIn-Conference2 Divisions11/23/2019OfficialBritish Columbia
Week 11
Fall Pacific Coast ChampionshipUC Santa BarbaraConference Championship3 Divisions11/16/2019OfficialUC Santa Barbara
Triangle Tango IntercollegiateDuke/North Carolina State/North CarolinaIn-Conference2 Divisions11/16/2019OfficialU South Carolina
OwlapaloozaRiceIn-Conference2 Divisions11/16/2019In progress: 6BTexas
Fall Pacific Coast Champs - JVUC Santa BarbaraIn-Conference2 Divisions11/16/2019OfficialUC Santa Barbara
Week 10
LaserPerformance Men's Singlehanded NationalsUC Santa BarbaraNational Championship FinalsSinglehanded11/09/2019OfficialSt. Mary's
LaserPerformance Women's Singlehanded NationalsUC Santa BarbaraNational Championship FinalsSinglehanded11/09/2019OfficialBoston College
Patrick Sullivan Burtchaell RegattaLoyolaIn-Conference2 Divisions11/09/2019OfficialTulane
Week 9
SAISA Co-Ed ChampionshipGeorgia TechConference Championship2 Divisions11/02/2019OfficialCharleston
Kennedy CupNavyInterconference1 Division11/02/2019OfficialCharleston
Frosh/SophWestern WashingtonIn-Conference2 Divisions11/02/2019OfficialVictoria
Week 8
MAISA Women's Fall Dinghy ChampionshipsSt. Mary'sConference Championship2 Divisions10/26/2019OfficialCornell
War MemorialKings PointConference Championship2 Divisions10/26/2019OfficialSt. Mary's
The Victorian UrnHarvardConference Championship2 Divisions10/26/2019OfficialYale
New England Dinghy TournamentNew HampshireConference ChampionshipCombined10/26/2019OfficialBates
SAISA Fall Women's ChampsUNC WilmingtonConference Championship2 Divisions10/26/2019OfficialCharleston
Women's PCCsCal PolyConference Championship2 Divisions10/26/2019OfficialStanford
The 79th Professor Erwin Schell TrophyMITConference Championship2 Divisions10/26/2019OfficialBrown
Nickerson TrophyTuftsInterconference2 Divisions10/26/2019OfficialTufts
The Dark of Night RegattaTuftsIn-Conference2 Divisions10/24/2019OfficialTufts
2019 Coed ChampsTexas A&M GalvestonIn-Conference2 Divisions10/26/2019OfficialTulane
Cedarfest 2019Michigan StateIn-Conference2 Divisions10/26/2019OfficialGrand Valley State
Nittany Lion OpenPenn StateIn-Conference2 Divisions10/26/2019OfficialSyracuse
Streufert Team RaceMinnesotaIn-ConferenceTeam10/26/2019OfficialWisconsin
Shamrock ScrambleNotre DameIn-Conference2 Divisions10/26/2019OfficialNotre Dame
Dave Perry Team RaceYaleIn-ConferenceTeam10/26/2019OfficialYale
Outlaw RegattaOregonIn-Conference2 Divisions10/26/2019OfficialWashington
2019 Womens ChampsTexas A&M GalvestonIn-ConferenceCombined10/27/2019OfficialTulane
Week 7
Coed Showcase TournamentSalve ReginaShowcase2 Divisions10/19/2019OfficialRhode Island
Coed Showcase ChampionshipConnecticut CollegeShowcase2 Divisions10/19/2019OfficialBoston University
Kathryn Hammond Interconference RegattaTexasInterconference2 Divisions10/19/2019OfficialWisconsin
Yale Women'sYaleInterconference2 Divisions10/19/2019OfficialYale
McMillan Cup 2019NavyTwo-Conference1 Division10/19/2019OfficialNavy
Luce TrophyHobart & WilliamIn-Conference2 Divisions10/19/2019OfficialHobart & William
Wisco Women'sWisconsinIn-ConferenceCombined10/19/2019OfficialWisconsin
Boudeman CupWestern MichiganIn-Conference2 Divisions10/19/2019OfficialMichigan State
Norman Reid TrophyBoston CollegeIn-ConferenceTeam10/19/2019OfficialBoston College
Fairfield CupFairfieldIn-Conference2 Divisions10/19/2019OfficialVermont
Oberg TrophyNortheasternIn-Conference3 Divisions10/19/2019OfficialTufts
UCSD OpenUC San DiegoIn-Conference2 Divisions10/19/2019OfficialUC Santa Barbara
UCSD Frosh SophUC San DiegoIn-Conference2 Divisions10/19/2019OfficialUC San Diego
Cascadia Cup GoldWashingtonIn-Conference2 Divisions10/19/2019OfficialWashington
Cascadia Cup SilverWashingtonIn-Conference2 Divisions10/19/2019OfficialWashington
Caboose Cup ClassicGeorgetownIn-Conference1 Division10/20/2019OfficialGeorgetown
Week 6
NEISA Match Race Championship, Larry White TrophyConnecticut CollegeConference Championship1 Division10/12/2019OfficialTufts
Jen Harris Women's Showcase ChampionshipNavyShowcase2 Divisions10/12/2019OfficialBrown
Women's Showcase TournamentSt. Mary'sShowcase2 Divisions10/12/2019OfficialBowdoin
David Lee Arnoff TrophyHobart & WilliamInterconference2 Divisions10/12/2019OfficialHobart & William
Captain Hurst BowlDartmouthInterconference3 Divisions10/12/2019OfficialYale
Stoney Burke VarsityBerkeleyInterconference2 Divisions10/12/2019OfficialUC Santa Barbara
Sacred Heart TrophySacred HeartTwo-Conference2 Divisions10/12/2019OfficialYale
Stoney Burke JVBerkeleyTwo-Conference2 Divisions10/12/2019OfficialUC Santa Barbara
Oyster BowlOld DominionIn-Conference1 Division10/12/2019OfficialNavy
The Jefferson CupVirginiaIn-Conference2 Divisions10/12/2019OfficialVirginia
Washington College FallWashington CollegeIn-Conference2 Divisions10/12/2019OfficialPrinceton
Morton Shapiro PhD TrophyNorthwesternIn-Conference2 Divisions10/12/2019OfficialWisconsin
Hoosier MamaIndianaIn-Conference2 Divisions10/12/2019OfficialOhio
Baldwin WoodTulaneIn-ConferenceCombined10/12/2019OfficialNew Orleans
McGill CupMcGillIn-ConferenceCombined10/12/2019OfficialMcGill
Stony Brook Fall OpenStony BrookIn-ConferenceCombined10/12/2019OfficialColumbia
Callagy Ross TrophyVermontIn-ConferenceCombined10/12/2019OfficialNortheastern
Chuck Fontaine InviteMass MaritimeIn-ConferenceCombined10/13/2019OfficialBrown
Week 5
PCCSC Match Race ChampionshipStanfordConference ChampionshipTeam10/05/2019OfficialStanford
NWICSA Women's Singlehanded ChampionshipWashingtonConference ChampionshipSinglehanded10/05/2019OfficialWashington
NWICSA Men's Singlehanded ChampionshipWashingtonConference ChampionshipSinglehanded10/05/2019OfficialWashington
Truxtun Umsted Coed Showcase Qualifier ANavyShowcase2 Divisions10/05/2019OfficialNavy
Coed Showcase Qualifier BSt. Mary'sShowcase2 Divisions10/05/2019OfficialBoston University
Stu NelsonConnecticut CollegeInterconference2 Divisions10/05/2019OfficialStanford
Nevins TrophyKings PointIn-Conference2 Divisions10/05/2019OfficialHobart & William
Pere MarquetteMarquetteIn-Conference2 Divisions10/05/2019OfficialWisconsin
Hewitt TrophyDartmouthIn-Conference2 Divisions10/05/2019OfficialYale
University of Illinois RegattaIllinoisIn-Conference2 Divisions10/05/2019OfficialIllinois
2019 Kilpatrick RegattaCentral OklahomaIn-Conference2 Divisions10/05/2019OfficialTexas
Webb/Woollum RegattaChristopher NewportIn-ConferenceCombined10/05/2019OfficialOld Dominion
Rollins Golden Bailer Developmental RegattaRollinsIn-Conference2 Divisions10/05/2019OfficialRollins
Great Herring Pond OpenMass MaritimeIn-Conference2 Divisions10/05/2019OfficialRhode Island
George Warren Smith TrophyMITIn-Conference2 Divisions10/05/2019OfficialBrown
Tom Curtis Memorial RegattaGeorgetownIn-Conference1 Division10/05/2019OfficialGeorgetown
Protest RegattaBatesScrimmageCombined10/06/2019OfficialTufts
Week 4
MAISA Match Race ChampionshipKings PointConference ChampionshipTeam09/28/2019OfficialGeorgetown
PCCSC Men's Singlehanded ChampionshipUC Santa BarbaraConference ChampionshipSinglehanded09/28/2019OfficialCSU Long Beach
PCCSC Women's Singlehanded ChampionshipUC Santa BarbaraConference ChampionshipSinglehanded09/28/2019OfficialStanford
Women's Showcase Qualifier AConnecticut CollegeShowcase2 Divisions09/28/2019OfficialYale
Women's Showcase Qualifier BBrownShowcase2 Divisions09/28/2019OfficialBrown
Cary-Price Memorial RegattaMichiganInterconference2 Divisions09/28/2019OfficialJacksonville
Moody TrophyRhode IslandInterconference2 Divisions09/28/2019OfficialStanford
Danmark TrophyCoast GuardInterconference2 Divisions09/28/2019OfficialHarvard
South Points #4EckerdIn-Conference2 Divisions09/28/2019OfficialSouth Florida
NYM Fall OpenNY MaritimeIn-Conference2 Divisions09/28/2019OfficialNY Maritime
McCurdy MemorialDelawareIn-Conference2 Divisions09/28/2019OfficialMaryland
Corpus Chirsti Invite 2019Texas A&M C. ChristIn-Conference2 Divisions09/28/2019OfficialTexas
UNCW NP #4UNC WilmingtonIn-Conference2 Divisions09/28/2019OfficialNorth Carolina State
Chris Loder TrophyNew HampshireIn-Conference2 Divisions09/28/2019OfficialNortheastern
Sister Esther OpenSalve ReginaIn-Conference2 Divisions09/28/2019OfficialYale
Tufts September InviteTuftsIn-ConferenceCombined09/28/2019OfficialYale
Week 3
MCSA Women's Singlehanded ChampionshipsWisconsinConference ChampionshipSinglehanded09/21/2019OfficialWisconsin
MCSA Men's Singlehanded ChampionshipWisconsinConference ChampionshipSinglehanded09/21/2019OfficialWisconsin
Carl Van Duyne MAISA Men's SinglesNavyConference ChampionshipSinglehanded09/21/2019OfficialSt. Mary's
SAISA Match Race QualifiersCharlestonConference Championship1 Division09/21/2019OfficialEckerd
British America Trophy Team RaceGeorgetownPromotionalTeam09/19/2019OfficialGeorgetown
Allstate Sugar BowlTulanePromotionalCombined09/21/2019OfficialCharleston
CanAm CupQueen'sTwo-Conference2 Divisions09/21/2019OfficialQueen's
Boiler CupPurdueIn-ConferenceCombined09/21/2019OfficialPurdue
Princeton Fall OpenPrincetonIn-Conference2 Divisions09/21/2019OfficialPrinceton
Cazenovia Fall OpenSyracuseIn-Conference2 Divisions09/21/2019OfficialQueen's
Emma BiagioniHopeIn-Conference2 Divisions09/21/2019OfficialNotre Dame
Susan Rogers '75 MemorialCornellIn-ConferenceCombined09/21/2019OfficialGeorge Washington
Top MAISA CoedCornellIn-ConferenceCombined09/21/2019OfficialGeorgetown
Mrs. Hurst BowlDartmouthIn-Conference2 Divisions09/21/2019OfficialDartmouth
NEISA Showcase QualifierConnecticut CollegeIn-Conference2 Divisions09/21/2019OfficialConnecticut College
Salt Pond InviteRhode IslandIn-Conference2 Divisions09/21/2019OfficialRhode Island
Sherman Hoyt TrophyBrownIn-Conference2 Divisions09/21/2019OfficialYale
Hood TrophyTuftsIn-ConferenceCombined09/21/2019OfficialTufts
The Richard Ross College BowlTuftsIn-Conference1 Division09/21/2019OfficialU.  Mass/ Boston
Harvard InviteHarvardIn-Conference2 Divisions09/22/2019OfficialBoston University
Yale InviteYaleScrimmage1 Division09/21/2019OfficialYale
Week 2
SEISA Women's Singlehanded ChampionshipTexas A&M GalvestonConference ChampionshipSinglehanded09/14/2019OfficialTulane
Faye Bennet MAISA Women's SinglesNavyConference ChampionshipSinglehanded09/14/2019OfficialCornell
SEISA Men's Singlehanded ChampionshipTexas A&M GalvestonConference ChampionshipSinglehanded09/14/2019OfficialTulane
NEISA Women's Singlehanded ChampionshipYaleConference ChampionshipSinglehanded09/14/2019OfficialTufts
NEISA Men's Singlehanded ChampionshipYaleConference ChampionshipSinglehanded09/14/2019OfficialCoast Guard
SEISA Match Race EliminationTulaneConference Championship1 Division09/15/2019OfficialTulane
Shields Trophy RegattaNavyInterconference1 Division09/14/2019OfficialNavy
MCSA Sloop ChampionshipGreat LakesIn-Conference1 Division09/14/2019OfficialMichigan State
2019 Buckeye InvitationalOhio StateIn-Conference2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialOhio
The John QuinnMonmouthIn-Conference2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialPrinceton
Gopher InviteMinnesotaIn-Conference2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialMinnesota
MAISA Laser EliminationNavyIn-ConferenceSinglehanded09/14/2019OfficialChristopher Newport
Battle of Lake ErieGannonIn-Conference2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialU. Rochester
Kingsmill CupWilliam and MaryIn-Conference2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialWilliam and Mary
SAISA Womens Single HandedU. MiamiIn-ConferenceSinglehanded09/14/2019OfficialJacksonville
SAISA Mens Single HandedU. MiamiIn-ConferenceSinglehanded09/14/2019OfficialCharleston
SAISA North Points #2ClemsonIn-Conference2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialCharleston
Chesapeake Invitational Sat FJSt. Mary'sIn-Conference1 Division09/14/2019OfficialGeorgetown
Jesuit InviteFordhamIn-Conference1 Division09/14/2019OfficialFordham
Nicholas Barnett TrophyBowdoinIn-Conference2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialYale
Cayuga Lake InviteCornellIn-Conference1 Division09/14/2019OfficialHobart & William
SIESA ClinicNorth TexasIn-Conference2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialTexas
Chesapeake Invitational Sat 420'sSt. Mary'sIn-Conference1 Division09/14/2019OfficialGeorge Washington
Lark InviteTuftsIn-Conference2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialYale
Stuart Walker RegattaMiddleburyIn-ConferenceCombined09/14/2019OfficialMiddlebury
SAISA South Points #2JacksonvilleIn-Conference2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialEckerd
Regis BowlBoston UniversityIn-Conference2 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialBowdoin
Hatch Brown Memorial TrophyMITIn-Conference3 Divisions09/14/2019OfficialYale
Donaghy BowlU. ConnecticutIn-Conference2 Divisions09/15/2019OfficialRhode Island
Week 1
Fall FuryWisconsinInterconference2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialNotre Dame
Tufts InviteTuftsIn-Conference2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialDartmouth
Philly Fleet RacePennsylvaniaIn-Conference2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialPennsylvania
SAISA Women's OpenSouth FloridaIn-ConferenceCombined09/07/2019OfficialSouth Florida
Pen Bay OpenMaine MaritimeIn-ConferenceCombined09/07/2019OfficialBoston University
Navy Women'sNavyIn-ConferenceCombined09/07/2019OfficialNavy
Harman TrophyMaine MaritimeIn-Conference1 Division09/07/2019OfficialBoston University
KP Women's RegattaKings PointIn-Conference1 Division09/07/2019OfficialFordham
Laser SouthNavyIn-ConferenceSinglehanded09/07/2019OfficialSt. Mary's
Laser NorthKings PointIn-ConferenceSinglehanded09/07/2019OfficialHobart & William
SAISA OpenEckerdIn-Conference2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialEckerd
Pine TrophyCoast GuardIn-Conference1 Division09/07/2019OfficialRoger Williams
Jack Boehringer '52 MemorialCornellIn-Conference2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialHobart & William
Acton UpMiami UniversityIn-Conference2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialOhio
Harry AndersonYaleIn-Conference2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialDartmouth
Toni Deutsch '58 RegattaMITIn-Conference2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialBrown
Mt. Hope InviteRoger WilliamsIn-Conference2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialRhode Island
Riley CupOld DominionIn-Conference2 Divisions09/07/2019OfficialGeorge Washington
Harvard InvitationalHarvardIn-Conference2 Divisions09/08/2019OfficialMIT