Coed Showcase Qualifier B

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Boston UniversityBoston University98Maia Agerup '20
TerriersGrace Mooradian '211-14,17-18
Gabriella Schmidt '2215-16
2Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy105Gage Schoenherr '21
BearsChristina Nothacker '211-14,17-18
Walter Gnann '2115-16
3Boston CollegeBoston College112Jack DeNatale '22
EaglesEliza Wright '201-12
Robert Hunter '2213-18
4HarvardHarvard University115Henry Burnes '21
CrimsonIulianna Taritsa '20
5St. Mary'sSt. Mary's College of Maryland126Lewis Cooper '21
SeahawksSophia Taczak '211-14
Lucas Masiello '2315-18
6StanfordStanford University133Telis Athanasopoulos Yogo '22
CardinalAshton Borcherding '22
7Hobart & WilliamHobart and William Smith Colleges145Jake Vickers '22
StatesmenSarah Smith '22
*8DartmouthDartmouth College148Max Clapp '21
Big GreenEloise Burn '211-14
Christopher Long '2315-18
*9TuftsTufts University148Samuel Merson '22
JumbosEmily Calandrella '201-16
Emma Clutterbuck '2017-18
10Christopher NewportChristopher Newport University178Javier Gonzalez Rotge '21
CaptainsCarson Rozell '231-14
Ian O'Connell '2015-18
11George WashingtonGeorge Washington University181Aitana Mendiguren '201-16
Michael Ehnot '2217-18
ColonialsSarah Noyes '201-16
Allison Forsyth '2217-18
12TulaneTulane University198Ciara Rodriguez-Horan '22
Green WaveGrace Siwicki '221-4,7-14
Stephen Hahn '205-6,15-18
13JacksonvilleJacksonville University211Telmo Basterra '211-8,11-12,15-18
Chris Kiener '219-10,13-14
FinsGrace Benzal '231-14
Chris Kiener '2115-18
*14EckerdEckerd College216Connor Ratcliff '21
TritonsCamryn Kennedy '211-14,17-18
Evan Langford '2115-16
*15NortheasternNortheastern University216Ted Bjerregaard '23
HuskiesAlexandra Nygren '201-8,11-18
Isabelle Dodd '239-10
16Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy224Garrett Lawlor '201-6,9-10
Luke Welker '217-8,11-18
MarinersLuke Welker '211-2
Zoe Chang '203-10
Garrett Lawlor '2011-18
17Old DominionOld Dominion University244Bridget Groble '21
MonarchsRaymond Domena '231-14,17-18
Myles Murphy '2215-16
18NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College281Hunter Kahler '211-4,9-12
Cormac Murphy '235-8,13-18
PrivateersMatthew Wright '231-4,9-12
Mark Modzelewski '235-8,13-14
Brian Buckley '2115-18
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.