Riley Cup

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1GeorgetownGeorgetown University8Andy Reiter '19
Hoyas 1Claire Mohun '19
2George WashingtonGeorge Washington University22Andrew Sheerin '19
ColonialsTanner Chapko '21
3NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College30John Lawless '19
Privateers 1Brian Buckley '21
*4NavyU. S. Naval Academy31JC Hermus '22
MidshipmenKelly Milliken '21
*5Old DominionOld Dominion University31Jack Elkin '19
MonarchsStephen Guglielmo '19
6St. Mary'sSt. Mary's College of Maryland38Joshua Paper '20
SeahawksKaisey McCallion '19
7HamptonHampton University43Luca Taglialegne '20
PiratesDario Abou Rjeili '20
8GeorgetownGeorgetown University45Noah Kelleher '19
Hoyas 2Juliana Rustum '20
9Christopher NewportChristopher Newport University53Spencer Charney '20
CaptainsHenry Clune '211-3
Ian O'Connell '204
10Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy56Kieran Cullen '21
MarinersRachel McKenzie '22
11NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College64Hunter Kahler '21
Privateers 2Kaitlin Brzostek '22
12Virginia TechVirginia Tech69Christopher Magno '21
HokiesGustav Berner '21
13VirginiaUniversity of Virginia71Colin Suvak '191-2,4-6
Judson Innes '223
WahoosHannah Lothrop '21
**14Catholic U AmericaCatholic University of America85Grace Wagner '19 *
CardinalsLauren Wolter '21 *
**15MarylandUniversity of Maryland85Derek Safieh '21
TerpsRachel Prucnal '20
16William and MaryWilliam and Mary91Alexander Holderness '21
TribeSophia Jefferson '21
17AmericanAmerican University98Cala Coffman '21
EaglesZoe Gluck '191-3
Zachary Forrester '204-6
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Number of high-place (12) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.