Maritime Fall Open

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1NavyU. S. Naval Academy53Charles Peck '15
MidshipmenGlenn McKenna '14
*2VirginiaUniversity of Virginia63Christopher Stessing '14
WahoosLinda Codega '131-4,9-14
*3CornellCornell University63Duncan Howes '15
Big RedErin Ahlers '13
4Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges64Liana Folger '15
StatesmenCamille Conover '14
5NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College84Julia Paxton '14
Privateers 1John Burke '12
6Queen'sQueen's University88Lance Fraser '15
GaelsDavid Kagan '15
7NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College89Rudy Normann '13
Privateers 2Andrew Haggerty '14
8RochesterRochester Institute of Technology122Nathan Fulcher '13
Rochester
9Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy123Connor McGowan '14
MarinersThomas Greathouse '14
**10Webb InstituteWebb Institute132Troy Zangle '131-6
Roxanne Schacht '137-8
Douglas Zangre '139-14
Webb InstituteMarc Smith '13
**11FordhamFordham University132Matthew Winter '14
RamsMary Hamilton '14
12RensselaerRensselaer Polytechnic Institute151Gregory Pitner '121-12
Kevin Petrikas '1313-14
RensselaerKevin Petrikas '131-12
Gregory Pitner '1213-14
13HamiltonHamilton College171James McManus '13
Hamilton
14ColumbiaColumbia University174Mary Margaret Meehan '15
LionsAndrew Altamirano '12
15SyracuseSyracuse University179Nicholas Woviotis '15
OrangePatrick Stege '14
16ColgateColgate University222Sara Winkelman '12
ColgateAlexandra Hite '14
b17MarylandUniversity of Maryland266
Maryland
b18StevensStevens Institute of Technology266
Stevens
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (2) finishes
bAlphabetical

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.