Admirals Cup

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1YaleYale University9Nicolas Hernandez '19
BulldogsGraceann Nicolosi '20
2Old DominionOld Dominion University11Jack Elkin '19
MonarchsGabriel Smith '17
3Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges14Charles Miller '19
StatesmenLindsey Kloc '19
4Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy16Max Neubelt '17
MarinersPatrick Scollard '17
5FordhamFordham University18Alecsander Tayler '17
RamsJamie Spence '18
6HamptonHampton University21Luca Taglialegne '19
PiratesElisabeth Kuester '20
*7BowdoinBowdoin College22Jack McGuire '17
Polar BearsLouisa Lindgren '19
*8TuftsTufts University22Alexander Tong '17
JumbosLara Dienemann '18
9Roger WilliamsRoger Williams University24Conner Harding '19
HawksMichael McBrien '18
10NavyU. S. Naval Academy27Parker Loftus '20
MidshipmenManuel Inserni Pagan '17
11St. Mary'sSt. Mary's College of Maryland30Bradley Adam '171-2
Patrick Tara '173
SeahawksHannah Chapman '171-2
Shelby Jacobs '173
12DartmouthDartmouth College35Robert Floyd '17
Big GreenMadeleine Cooney '17
*13CharlestonCollege of Charleston37Carter Cameron '19
CougarsChloe Dapp '17
*14George WashingtonGeorge Washington University37Sam White '18
ColonialsEdward D'Eliscu '20
15Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy41Mack Fox '20
BearsSarah Smith '20
16Christopher NewportChristopher Newport University47Anders Hudson '17
CaptainsIan O'Connell '20
17South FloridaUniversity of South Florida50Michael Trebilcock '171
BullsLizette Arnold '171
18Stony BrookSUNY Stony Brook52Jeremy McCauley '20
SeawolvesChristopher Mikolaitis '20
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.