George Morris Trophy

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1TuftsTufts University57Trevor Davis '24
Jumbos 1Henry Tindall '25
2MITMassachusetts Institute of Technology59Julius Heitkoetter '25
EngineersKaren Dreicer Liberman '24
3Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island68Ben Rosenberg '231-14
RamsElizabeth Taylor '241-14
4PrincetonPrinceton University69Connor Mraz '23
TigersNelson Chow '23
5Boston UniversityBoston University70Tiare Sierra '25
TerriersLachlan Hooper '25
6BowdoinBowdoin College73Thomas Hall '25
Polar BearsLuisa Louchheim '25
7NortheasternNortheastern University84Everett Nash '24
Huskies 1Zoe Grant '25
8Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy94Aidan Brown '24
MarinersRachel Beisswenger '22
9TuftsTufts University97Jack Flores '25
Jumbos 2Naomi Pedersen '25
*10Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College103Andrew Powers '241-6,9-10
Fritz Baldauf '247-8
CamelsAshley Breyer '241-10
*11BrownBrown University103Leyton Borcherding '25
BearsHelen Horangic '25
12VermontUniversity of Vermont107Luke Quine '23
CatamountsBrooke Willke '24 *
13NortheasternNortheastern University108Lucia Loosbrock '25
Huskies 2Morgan TerMaat '23
14Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.111Kai Ponting '23
MustangsPeyton Nienaber '22
15NorthwesternNorthwestern University118Thomas Quinn '22
WildcatsEva Bambakidis '22
16HarvardHarvard University128Paul Kuechler '22
CrimsonKatherine Barkin '22
17CitadelThe Citadel129Gregory Walters '24
BulldogsCarolyn Staples '251-5,7-18
Kingsland Bland '236
18Stony BrookSUNY Stony Brook132Kristin Hess '22
SeawolvesJessica Schaefer '23
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.