Icebreaker Fleet Race

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1TuftsTufts University16Patrick Mulcahy '23
Jumbos 2Dorothy Waskow '22
*2BrownBrown University26Zachary Jordan '20
Bears 1Sirine Benali '23
*3Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island26Kyle Nannig '21
RamsMackenzie Fraser '23
*4BrownBrown University44Grant Adam '23
Bears 2Spencer Dellenbaugh '231-2
Nora Ong '233-7
*5TuftsTufts University44Elena Gonick '201-2
Madeline Simms '233-7
Jumbos 3Julia Karcher '23 *
*6McGillMcGill University47Noah Ferrarotto '20
RedbirdsColine Gailleul '22
*7VermontUniversity of Vermont47Grace Gear '23
Catamounts 1Kiley Roach '21
*8TuftsTufts University55Wells Drayton '211-2
Niall Sheridan '233-7
Jumbos 1Marisa Permatteo '191-2
Sara Morrison '233-7
*9Salve ReginaSalve Regina University55Lucie Ford '201-2
Pearl Lattanzi '233-7
SeahawksAlexa Percell '20
10Roger WilliamsRoger Williams University58George Higham '23
HawksCallum Robbins '22
11NortheasternNortheastern University61Ashley Arruda '24
HuskiesElizabeth Silva '20
12VermontUniversity of Vermont68Luke Quine '23
Catamounts 2Alexander Nagle '23
13Wentworth InstituteWentworth Institute of Technology94Jesus Esgueva '21
LeopardsAnna Wiatrowski '211-2
Victoria Kyle '203-4
Joseph Prendergast '205-7
14MiddleburyMiddlebury College101Anna Spiro '211-2
Evelyn Lane '233-7
PanthersAllie White '211-2
Maya Saterson '223-4
Kaja Aagaard '225-7
15FairfieldFairfield University103Jillian Casey '22
StagsLilliana Delmonico '20
16New HampshireUniversity of New Hampshire113Benjamin Nadeau '22
WildcatsCaroline Edwards '201-2
Madysen Delosh '22 *3-7
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.