Peter Wenner Rainbow Invite

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
*1HawaiiUniversity of Hawaii46Patrick Wilkinson '20
Rainbow GreenDanielle Ahir '201-4,7-14
Shane Snow '205-6
*2BerkeleyUniversity of California at Berkeley46Nicolai Sponholtz '19
BearsKylie Fawcett '20
3Salve ReginaSalve Regina University55Grace Vincens '20
Seahawk Women's TeamJennifer Ryan '19
4Salve ReginaSalve Regina UniversityMRP91Anthony Root '221-8,13-14
Lucie Ford '209-12
SeahawksCaroline McNeil '221-8
Alexa Percell '209-14
5WashingtonUniversity of Washington104Hayden Potter '20
HuskiesElizabeth Murphy '221-4,7-14
John Kauffman '225-6
6HawaiiUniversity of Hawaii112Hayden Lahr '22
Rainbow WahinePaige Sullivan '19
7HawaiiUniversity of Hawaii117Tanner Gee '22
Rainbow WhiteShelby Hastings '221-4,7-8,11-14
Isabelle Anderson '205-6
Cantlen Forni '199-10
8Hosei UniverisityHosei University123KOTARO KUDO '21
OrangeTaiyo Kuroishi '211-2,7-8
FUYUKA MORITA '213-4,9-10
SOTARO HAYAMI '215-6,11-14
9UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles124Cassandra Shand '22
BruinsMarianne Simpson '191-2,5-6,9-14
Mary Jane Howland '223-4,7-8
10BerkeleyUniversity of California at Berkeley127Sarah Paulsen '20
Mama BearsGina Canzona '19
11CSU Long BeachCalifornia State University Long BeachMRP150Julia Jaynes '193-4,11-12
Samantha Gray '197-8
49ersJoseph Presley '19
12British ColumbiaUniversity of British ColumbiaMRP159Jonah Cadieux-Johnson '193-4,11-12
Erez Buyukyilmaz '217-8
UBC ThunderbirdsMatthew Goguen '203-4,11-12
Louise King '237-8
**13Western WashingtonWestern Washington University180Carter Dojan '20
VikingsMadelyn Carr '20
**14Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.180Millan Chaudhary '211-2,5-6,9-10,13-14
Jack Johnson '213-4,7-8,11-12
MustangsCorey Quillen '22
15UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego196Alexander Bittner '191-10
Casey Bowers-Loeffler '1911-14
TritonsFisher Price '201-10
Molly Rowland '2111-14
16Channel IslandsCalifornia State University Channel Islands205George Haver '19 *1-2,5-6,9-10,13-14
Laura Jones '193-4,7-8,11-12
DolphinsCynthia Kerby '22
17VictoriaUniversity of Victoria209Colin Bishop '201-2
Hannah Stevens '223-6,9-14
Steven Dieleman '207-8
VikesEmma Reynolds '211-4
Marcus Hougaard '225-14
18RutgersRutgers University216Emily Pooley '191-2,7-8,11-12
Sophia Rosahl '223-6,9-10,13-14
Scarlet KnightsZhenyu Yin '211-2,5-10,13-14
Andrew Cater '21 *3-4,11-12
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (6) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.