PCCSC South Designate

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1Southern CalUniversity of Southern California43Paul Chyz '18
Trojans 1Clifford Lester '19
2UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara49Keenan Chung '18
GauchosAine Roonan '211-6
Sophie Thompson '217-10
Mary Toomey '2111-12
3Southern CalUniversity of Southern California51Grace Yakutis '20
Women of TroyMelissa Schem '18
4Cal MaritimeCalifornia Maritime Academy57Benjamin Rohr '19
KeelhaulersEmi Stephanoff '21
5StanfordStanford University74Nestor Cano Sostre '20
CardinalOlivia Gugliemini '19
6WashingtonUniversity of Washington76Nathaniel Gordon '20
HuskiesAvery Wolf '21
7CSU Long BeachCalifornia State University Long Beach95Timothy Zimmermann '19
49ersConnor Kobel '191-6
Shyon Seyed-emami '187-12
*8UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles108Leah Ford '19
Bruins 2Marianne Simpson '19
*9Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.108Liam Hood '20
MustangGrace Vandervort '21
10UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles111Abraham Dearden '20
Bruins 3Zoe Hessler '18
11BerkeleyUniversity of California at Berkeley114Cole Fargo '18
BearsMegan Grosspietsch '20
12Southern CalUniversity of Southern California120Leo Findlay '201-4,7-12
Nicholas Stefanoni '215-6
Trojans 2Kai Otsmaa '211-4,7-12
Mackenzie Freeman '185-6
13Monterey BayCalifornia State University Monterey Bay149Alicia Ward '18
Otters 1Caila Devlin '21
14UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz155Julian Weiswasser '19
Banana Slug's 1Kiara Broudy '18
15UC IrvineUniversity of California at Irvine175Drake Baldwin '20
AnteatersPaulo Garcia Lopez '211-2,5-8
Christian Parizea '183-4,9-12
16UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles186Bleiz Larzul '19
Bruins 4Madeline Offerman '19
17UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles211Sarah Macpherson '18
Bruins 1Susan Bean '181-2,5-12
Eddie Figone '183-4
18UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz212Sofia Mack '20
Banana Slug's 2Gabrielle Lange '18
19UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego217Daniel Vick '18
Tritons 1Laura Furtado '18
20San Diego StateSan Diego State University240Gillian Dean '19
AztecsCollin McMenamin '19
21Monterey BayCalifornia State University Monterey Bay257Clover Stubbert '20
Otters 2Kelsey Trammell '17
22UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego266Alexander Bittner '19
Tritons 2Nicholas Reed '21
23Arizona StateArizona State UniversityMRP274Carson Engle '20
Sun DevilsAlyssa Ray '201-2,5-6
Thomas Harris '193-4
24Channel IslandsCalifornia State University Channel IslandsMRP294Robert Nelson '19 *
Dolphins 2
25Channel IslandsCalifornia State University Channel IslandsMRP306
Dolphins 1
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.