PCCSC South Designate

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1StanfordStanford University38Jacob Rosenberg '20
CardinalKathryn Booker '19
2Southern CalUniversity of Southern California49Peter Wong '18
Trojans 1Lorea Mendiguren '20
3BerkeleyUniversity of California at Berkeley65Andrew Solomon '18
BearsGina Canzona '19
4UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles76Nicholas Lenz Lenz '19
Bruins 2Laura Roudebush '18
*5Southern CalUniversity of Southern California82Will Paulsen '19
Trojans 2Hope Modugno '181-10
James Patterson '2011-12
*6Cal MaritimeCalifornia Maritime Academy82Johannes McElvain '18
KeelhaulersBennett Zemke '19
7Southern CalUniversity of Southern California90Sarah Alexander '19
Women of TroySabrina Moreno '19
8Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.93Ben Brough '19
MustangGrace Carrick '18
9WashingtonUniversity of Washington96Karl Skeel '20
HuskiesCora Knauss '181-2,5-6
Joseph Leeds '183-4,7-12
10UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara105Madeline Kraus '20
GauchosMary Toomey '211-8
Pyper Atkin '209-12
11CSU Long BeachCalifornia State University Long Beach136Julia Jaynes '19
49ersClara Baillie '21 *1-6
Valentina Avincola '187-12
12UC IrvineUniversity of California at Irvine149Brian MacLean '18
AnteatersHali Dickson '19
13UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz155James Melvin '19
Banana Slug's 1Katherine Sonnenfeldt '20
14Monterey BayCalifornia State University Monterey Bay163Peter Schmidt '18
Otters 1Kylee Walterman '17
15UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego170Natalie Hopper '18
Tritons 1Robyn Gillum '18
16UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles178Arjun Boddu '18
Bruins 3Sarah Sullivan '21
17UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles225Ben Gerber '19
Bruins 4Grace Phillips '18
**18Monterey BayCalifornia State University Monterey Bay230Matthew Elliott Elliott '19
Otters 2Nayeli Alonso '18
**19UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz230David Gann '19
Banana Slug's 2Graham Lasser '19
20Channel IslandsCalifornia State University Channel IslandsMRP241Andrew Clements '17
Dolphins 1Kenneth Migliardi '18
21Channel IslandsCalifornia State University Channel IslandsMRP242George Haver '19 *
Dolphins 2Laura Jones '191,3,5,7,9,11
Jowelle Long '182,4,6,8,10,12
22UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles246Thomas Garcia '19
Bruins 1Logan Engler '211-2,5-6,9-10
Kristopher Wong '183-4,7-8,11-12
23San Diego StateSan Diego State University259Megan McGlothlin '211-2,5-6,9-10
Adam Wild '183-4,7-8,11-12
AztecsCaroline Logue '211-2,5-6,9-10
Ross Valeikas '193-4,7-8,11-12
24UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego268McKenna Roonan '21
Tritons 2Molly Rowland '21
25Arizona StateArizona State UniversityMRP295Nicholas Theut '19
Sun DevilsHaley Nadone '201-4
Emelia Dolson '215-6
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.