Mustang Open

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.36Joseph Lausten '18
Mustang 2Helen Payne '19
2Cal MaritimeCalifornia Maritime Academy37Benjamin Rohr '19
KeelhaulersLogan Allen '191-8
Nolan Van Dine '209-11
3Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.60Alyson Crowley '20
Mustang 1Maria-Elena Falahee-Walker '191-8
Andrew Lozovoy '179-11
4UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles69Leah Ford '19
Bruins 1Kylie Sullivan '17
5BerkeleyUniversity of California at Berkeley80Eric Witte '17
Bears 1Megan Grosspietsch '20
6UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles84Nicholas Lenz Lenz '19
Bruins 2Mingyi Chen '20
7BerkeleyUniversity of California at Berkeley94Nicolai Sponholtz '19
Bears 2Cameron Juybari '19
8UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara115Sean Jawetz '20
GauchosOlivia Montiano '18
9Santa ClaraSanta Clara University123Bobby Schloth '19
BroncosJeffrey Kampfe '19
10UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego125Samuel Rohrbach '171-6
Erika Barth '167-11
Tritons 1Christopher Steefel '181-6
Jerod Flores '197-11
11CSU Long BeachCalifornia State University Long Beach130Chad Farrell '20
49ers 1Valentina Avincola '181-4,7-11
Annie Thompson '195-6
12UC IrvineUniversity of California at Irvine135Egemen Gok '18
AnteatersMadeline Bachus '19
13UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz143James Melvin '1911
Banana Slug's 2Tanya Van Renesse '1811
14San Diego StateSan Diego State University149Thomas Rall '18 *
AztecsNathan Dove '17
15UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles158Cullen Quine '18
Bruins 4Georgia Potter '18
16UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles167Ankit Rastogi '19
Bruins 5Madeline Offerman '19
17UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego193Natalie Hopper '19
Tritons 2Robyn Gillum '18
18UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles197Hallie Muller '20
Bruins 3Arjun Boddu '18
19Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.200Liam Russell '17
Mustang 3James Kerman '17
20UC DavisUniversity of California at Davis221Burak Kocal '18
Aggies 2Catherine Canfield '20
21UC DavisUniversity of California at Davis242Picasso Vasquez '20
Aggies 1Jenna Rutledge '19
22UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego255Chase Verstuyft '17
Tritons 3Jeremy Jaquinod '201-6
Alexander Bittner '197-11
23Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.256Andrew Lozovoy '171-6
Mustang 4Kevin Zhang '201-6
24UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz259Gabrielle Lange '1811
Banana Slug's 1Francine Brownell '1911
25Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.265Geoffrey Brelsford '181-6
Mustang 5Anthony Absy '191-6
*26Channel IslandsCalifornia State University Channel Islands284Joshua Steward '17
Dolphins 1jasiri carmichael '20
*27CSU Long BeachCalifornia State University Long Beach284John Lisenby '17
49ers 2Sheyenn Temple '19
28UC DavisUniversity of California at Davis294Bradyn O'Connor '19
Aggies 3Sierra Madden '19
29Channel IslandsCalifornia State University Channel Islands304
Dolphins 2Madison Guynn '18
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (17) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.