Moody Trophy

Summary

Saturday, October 3:

Great day of sailing

Sunday, October 4:

It was a lovely weekend on the salt pond. Both days started off as a northeasterly direction that offered some difficult shifts and tricky sailing. Saturday turned to an easterly direction that offered more consistency while Sunday stayed northeast. 1 redress was given in race 2B on Saturday. Both days were packed with plenty of races and surely made for some tired drives home. Thank you to all the teams who participated!

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1BowdoinPolar Bears6273135
2Roger WilliamsHawks 17276148
3St. Mary'sSeahawks8367150
4FordhamRams10351154
5Rhode IslandRams 18574159
6TuftsJumbos 26892160
7Roger WilliamsHawks 263109172
8Connecticut CollegeCamels 111558173
9HarvardCrimson70116186
10TuftsJumbos 1102100202
11Rhode IslandRams 2125104229
12Boston UniversityTerriers120129249
13Connecticut CollegeCamels 2122134256
14NY MaritimePrivateers106158264
15Salve ReginaSeahawks174104278
16George WashingtonRevolutionaries166185351
17UNC WilmingtonSeahawks203204407

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.