Sugar Bowl Women's

Summary

Saturday, September 24:

The day started off with a light but steady 4-7 knot NE breeze. 4 races were sailed before a short lunch break.

Upon returning to the race area, the breeze died off as it slowly went to the north. After an on-the-water postponement an attempt was made to get racing off but to no avail, and the decision was made to send everyone in for the day.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1TulaneGreen Wave 1153954
2CharlestonCougars551671
3South FloridaBulls 14756103
4TulaneGreen Wave 24173114
5EckerdTritons5198149
6South FloridaBulls 27892170
7JacksonvilleFins8297179
8KansasJayhawks124124248

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.