NYM Fall Open

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College38Benton Amthor '23
Privateers 2Marcus Adam '23
2CornellCornell University46Phillip Schofield '21
Big Red 2Emily Hughes '21
3CornellCornell University47Brooke Shachoy '22
Big Red 1Patricia Corujo '21
4Stony BrookSUNY Stony Brook87Jeremy McCauley '20
SeawolvesKristin Hess '221-10
Ryan Magill '2211-15
5FordhamFordham University96Caroline Sandoval '23
RamsLauren Miller '23
6PrincetonPrinceton University104Connor Mraz '22
TigersJorge Zreik '221-12
Nikhil De '2213-15
7Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy108Patrick Modin '231-10
Connor Murphy '2312-15
MarinersEddy Harris '22
8Webb InstituteWebb Institute118Nick Chisari '201-12
Alexander Resio '2313-15
ClippersRyan Flanagan '211-12
Elliot Ocheltree '23 *13-15
9NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College128Aidan Molesky '201-6
Christian Neuman '217-15
Privateers 1Camille Nastasi '22
10Washington CollegeWashington College136William Sunkler '20
ShoremenEloise Lienert '20
11StevensStevens Institute of Technology140Townsend Morey '21
DucksMax Anstine '211-6
Adilah Khan '207-12
Sean Jahnige '2213-15
12VillanovaVillanova University147Owen Ward '22
WildcatsJack Murray '221-12
Spencer Hough '2013-15
13RochesterRochester Institute of Technology180Lauren Manney '231-12
Douglas Cochran '2113-15
Tigers 1Douglas Cochran '211-12
William Siegener '2313-15
14ColumbiaColumbia University204Mateo Navarro Goldaraz '201-2,5-6,9-10,15
Emily Ringrose '233-4,7-8,13-14
LionsAlison Keenan '221-2,5-15
Zoe Chan '223-4
15RochesterRochester Institute of Technology221Ethan Hall '23
Tigers 2Nicole Dulieu '24 *

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.