Nickerson Trophy

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1DartmouthDartmouth College41James Paul '23
Big GreenEmma Barska '23
2BrownBrown University43Severin Gramm '231-3
William George '234-14
BearsNora Ong '23
3HarvardHarvard University49Dylan Ascencios '23
CrimsonCorinne Lee '231-4
Tyler Masuyama '235-14
4MITMassachusetts Institute of Technology50Crew Fritsch '23
EngineersElissa Ito '23
5YaleYale University54Catherine "B" Lindsay '23
BulldogsBenjamin Markert '23
6TuftsTufts University55Bryan Trammell '23
JumbosCecilia Adams '23
7Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island61Ben Rosenberg '23
RamsElizabeth Taylor '24
8NortheasternNortheastern University67Clinton Hegarty '24
HuskiesReid Wishner '24
9Roger WilliamsRoger Williams University70Chase Reynolds '23
HawksMolly Matthews '23
*10Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy73Nathan Olmsted '23
BearsLeonora Krajewski '23
*11TuftsTufts University73Annika Fedde '23
Jumbo LadiesCaroline Kelly '23
12VermontUniversity of Vermont77Ryan Hamilton '23
CatamountsMarit Lebakken '23
13Boston CollegeBoston College80Graham Ness '23
EaglesIsabella Eckler '23
14South FloridaUniversity of South Florida92Ethan Hanley '231-6
Andreas Keswater '237-14
BullsErika Desonie '231-6
Olivia Smith '237-14
15Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College95Ryan Mckinney '231-8
CamelsEloise (Ellie) Pieper '231-4
margaret benson '235-8
16Mass MaritimeMassachusetts Maritime Academy109Alec Bodenski '231-8
BuccaneersJewelnguyen Huynh '231-8
17BatesBates College138Peter Dunbar '19
BobcatsSophia Hoag '23
18MiddleburyMiddlebury College141Tony Sjodin '23
PanthersTeo Flesher '23
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.