Salt Pond Invite

Scores for Division A

TeamPTotalSailors
1BrownBrown University23Olivia Belda '221-5
Elizabeth Rolfes '216-7
BearsBrian Kirz '221-5
Catherine McClenahan '216-7
2Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy33Liam Ballantyne '19
BearsLily Maranto '22
3Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island35Aidan naughton '22
Rams 1Wyle Goddard '21
4VermontUniversity of Vermont37Peter Schneider '201-5
Colin Richards '206-7
CatamountsChloe Becker '221-5
Nellie Stidham '216-7
*5Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island41Megan Gimple '22
Rams 2Taylor Borges '21
*6TuftsTufts University41Tyler Paige '18
JumbosJessica Friedman '22
7Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island47Kylie Castellano '21
Rams 3Cecilia Schneider '20
8Maine MaritimeMaine Maritime Academy48Mott Blair '221-6
Tristan Walker '227
MarinersOwen White '22
9Salve ReginaSalve Regina University55Caroline King '21
SeahawksAllison Gilson '21
10YaleYale University58Emery Wallace '21
BulldogsKathryn Clulo '21
11McGillMcGill UniversityMRP87Julian Qu '23
RedbirdsNick Croft '22
*12WesleyanWesleyan University92Ali Dawes '19
CardinalsSarah Levi '19
*13FairfieldFairfield University92Davis Doherty '19
StagsLilliana Delmonico '20
14BatesBates College96Owen Daniell '21
BobcatsMichael Farello '21
15U. Mass/ AmherstUniversity of Massachusetts at Amherst98Griffin Brayer '20
MinutemenChristina Chamberlin '20
16Mass MaritimeMassachusetts Maritime Academy102Maeve Glancy '21
BuccaneersWilliam Tagliamonte '21
17MiddleburyMiddlebury College110Alexie Lessing '19
PanthersErich Wu '19
18ProvidenceProvidence CollegeMRP153
Friars
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.