Oberg Trophy

Scores for Division C

TeamTotalSailors
1NortheasternNortheastern University43Camille Matile '171-6
Sarah De Silva '197-10
HuskiesEleanor Grams '181-6
Katherine Alfond '197-10
2DartmouthDartmouth College51Kathryn Hall '211-6
Max Clapp '217-10
Big GreenEloise Burn '21
3BowdoinBowdoin College52Matt Safford '201-6
Christian Filter '207-10
Polar BearsLouisa Lindgren '19
*4HarvardHarvard University65Henry Burnes '21
CrimsonDivya Arya '19
*5TuftsTufts University65Christopher Keller '19
JumbosMichelle Chisdak '18
6Boston CollegeBoston College66Peter Lynn '19
EaglesEliza Wright '20
*7Boston UniversityBoston University85Casey Cabot '21
TerriersKatherine Bertolini '21
*8VermontUniversity of Vermont85Lindsay Doyle '18
CatamountsLilla Salvesen '18
*9Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy85Gage Schoenherr '211-6
Richie Gordon '217-10
BearsHalee Lewis '21
10BrownBrown University87Quinn Andersen '18
BearsJulia Reynolds '21
11Salve ReginaSalve Regina University93Bridget Lawless '21
SeahawksMichelle Frias '21
12MITMassachusetts Institute of Technology98Kaila Pfrang '21
EngineersAbigail Lee '20
13Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island114Peter Girard '18
RamsCaroline Rocchio '20
14New HampshireUniversity of New Hampshire117Ryan Gershuny '18
WildcatsAutumn Becker '20
15YaleYale University135Martin Tipton '21
BulldogsMina Cezairli '21
16Mass MaritimeMassachusetts Maritime Academy142Braden Foster '19
BuccaneersMaya Stephani '20
17MiddleburyMiddlebury College165Mitchell Parker '21
PanthersJeanelle Tsai '21
18Maine MaritimeMaine Maritime Academy167
Mariners
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.