Pen Bay Open

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy40Avery Fanning '16
BearsJaimie Chicoine '141-3,9-12
Andrew Britton '164-8
2DartmouthDartmouth College43John Renehan '13
Big GreenAbigail Rohman '16
3BowdoinBowdoin College52Lizzy Hamilton '15
Polar BearsIsabel Low '13
4TuftsTufts University60Duncan Swain '15
JumbosJulie Pringle '14
5Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College67Pearson Potts '161
CamelsKim Bolick '151-2,7-12
Nicholas Arabia '163-6
6Salve ReginaSalve Regina University75Robert Lippincott '14
SeahawksBaillie Lawless '151-2,9-12
James Goodson '153-8
7Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island90Brad Carvalho '151-10
Andrew Moakes '1311-12
RamsMatthew Sola '15
8VermontUniversity of Vermont96Henry O'Brien '15
CatamountsSara Anibal '14
9U. ConnecticutUniversity of Connecticut103Sarah Fuller '16
HuskiesPeter Rodriguez '14
10Boston UniversityBoston University115Conor Fowler '14
TerriersMadelyn Irwin '14
11NortheasternNortheastern University125Conor Lodge '14
HuskiesEstelle Beguin '14
12BatesBates College136Edward Moan '14
BobcatsKatlyn Flynn '15
13ProvidenceProvidence College139Tristan Janowicz '16
FriarsJohn Coulter '16
14New HampshireUniversity of New Hampshire157Whit Durant '12 *
WildcatsDavid Mazotas '16
15Maine MaritimeMaine Maritime Academy166Ben King '141-8,11-12
Evan Olson '169-10
MarinersAlison Mitchell '161-8,11-12
Seth Poplawski '169-10
16Mass MaritimeMassachusetts Maritime Academy173Priscilla Stoll '15
BuccaneersKaitlyn Nanartowich '14
17Worcester Polytechnic Institute199Peter Chambers '15
Worcester PolytechJoshua Hines '13
Sym.Explanation
1Brown sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.