War Memorial

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1GeorgetownGeorgetown University59Chris Barnard '13
HoyasLeslie Cowen '131-3
Rebecca Evans '124-8
Hilary Kenyon '139-18
2St. Mary'sSt. Mary's College of Maryland98Joshua Greenslade '14
SeahawksBen Lezin '131-6
Katherine Gluskin '137-18
3Old DominionOld Dominion University113Dillon Paiva '13
MonarchsMiles Martschink '121-6
Chloe Constants '147-18
4Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges120Samuel Blouin '12
StatesmenJulia Oak '141-3,7-8
Michael Deady '144-6
Chris Klevan '129-16
Catherine Pelo '1317-18
5Washington CollegeWashington College133Michael Whitford '12
ShoremenEdwin Strong '151-41
Thomas Heist '155-18
6FordhamFordham University134Alexander Sachs '12
RamsDan Canziani '141-6
Emma Pfohman '137-18
7NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College141Shawn Murray '121-6,9-14,17-18
Randall Hartranft '127-8,15-16
PrivateersJohn Burke '121-6
Emma Lamontagne '147-8
Morgan Keating '139-18
8NavyU. S. Naval Academy142Jason Carminati '121-4,7-18
Taylor Vann '135-6
MidshipmenJocelynn Knudsen '131-3,5-6
Lukas Edegran '134
Julie DiGiovanni '137-18
9Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy143Daniel Liberty '12
MarinersFrancois Conde-Jahn '13
10PennsylvaniaUniversity of Pennsylvania158Michael Russom '13
QuakersMarina Reppucci '121-2
Christina Johns '133-8
Ali Zablocki '129-18
11VirginiaUniversity of Virginia162Gordon Wolcott '13
WahoosEllen Hubbard '14
12CornellCornell University167Philip Alley '12
Big RedMartha Peterson '121-6
Juliet Levine '147-8
Lindsey Ludwig '149-18
13StevensStevens Institute of Technology182Gerard Tonachel '13
StevensMichael Cianfaglione '131-4,9-18
Matthew Guenther '145-8
14William and MaryWilliam and Mary237Isaac Clark '12
TribeDerrill Hagood '13
15ColumbiaColumbia University243Billy Hines '12
LionsMarie Johnson '121-16
Michelle Edelstein '1317-18
16George WashingtonGeorge Washington University274Andrew Beckmann '152
ColonialsSkye Kussman '131-3,7-14
Sonya Ropek '144-6
Erin McCormack '1415-18
17MonmouthMonmouth University276Paul Stevens '14
MonmouthShawn Diamond '13
18PrincetonPrinceton University302Gene Merewether '131-10
Anthony Pappenfus '1311-18
TigersMary Bartlett '121-4,9-18
Andrew Werner '145-8
Sym.Explanation
1Clemson sailor
2Army sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.