LaserPerformance Team Race National Championship

Summary

Saturday, May 27:

MOUNT PLEASANT, S.C. (May 27, 2017)

Sunday, May 28:

COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON WINS LASERPERFORMANCE TEAM RACE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

MOUNT PLEASANT, S.C. (May 28, 2017)

Monday, May 29:

Today we did not race. The regatta was completed in just two days thanks to the awesome race management and regatta organizers. Congratulations to all competitors and we'll see you next year at ODU!

Final Results

#SchoolTeamRec.SkippersCrews
1CharlestonCollege of CharlestonCougars21/4Stefano Peschiera '18Grace McCarthy '18
Jack Cusick '17Chloe Dapp '17
Christophe Killian '18Annabel Carrington '19
Caroline Bracken '19
Elizabeth Pemberton '18
2YaleYale UniversityBulldogs19/6Ian Barrows '17Clara Robertson '17
Malcolm Lamphere '18Graceann Nicolosi '20
Joseph Kiss '17Chandler Gregoire '17
Nicholas Baird '19Natalya Doris '17
*3GeorgetownGeorgetown UniversityHoyas17/8Roger Dorr '18Haley Shea '19
Campbell D'Eliscu '19Rebecca Fung '19
Sean Segerblom '20Rose Edwards '18
William Logue '20Meaghan MacRae '18
Albert Kraus '17
**4Boston CollegeBoston CollegeEagles17/8Harry Koeppel '17Hannah Lynn '17
Erika Reineke '17Emma Perry '19
Charles Sinks '18Tara Ferraris '19
Lily McGrath '18
Scott Rasmussen '20
Fiona Walsh '17
Allison Ferraris '17
Henry Dumke '17
b5Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith CollegesStatesmen12/10Hector Guzman '20Maya Weber '20
Greiner Hobbs '18Adam Schaefer '17
Charles Miller '19Anna Flaherty '20
Lindsey Kloc '19
b5NavyU. S. Naval AcademyMidshipmen12/10Peter Hogan '18Mary Robertson '17
Michael Madigan '17Mary Morocco '19
Patrick Snow '17Brittney Slook '20
Gary Prieto '18Ana Mier '19
Molly Hanson '17
7StanfordStanford UniversityCardinal11/11Reinier Eenkema Van Dijk '17Taylor Kirkpatrick '20
William Marshall '19Elena VandenBerg '18
Will La Dow '18Cassie Obel '19
Jacob Rosenberg '20Kathryn Booker '19
John Cannistraro '17
Sarah Placek '18
8MITMassachusetts Institute of TechnologyEngineers10/12Cutter O'Connell '18Lisa Sukharev-Chuyan '16
Ty Ingram '18Jorlyn Le Garrec '17
Alexander Stewart '17Sameena Shaffeeullah '19
Jordan Ladd '17
Paige Omura '17
*9EckerdEckerd CollegeTritons8/7Jason D'Agostino '17Sabine Zinserling '20
Andrew Schoene '18Jean Crotty '18
Karl Rasmus Sayre '19Kim Kusminsky '19
William McKenzie '17
Caroline Puckette '20
Hana Zwick '18
**9Old DominionOld Dominion UniversityMonarchs8/7Jack Elkin '19Gabriel Smith '17
James Jacob '18Elleanor Wells '18
Jeremy Herrin '18Stephen Guglielmo '19
Carter Little '18
c9TuftsTufts UniversityJumbos8/7John Rolander '17Emily Shanley-Roberts '18
Scott Barbano '17Ian Morgan '19
Alexander Tong '17Florian Eenkema Van Dijk '19
Lara Dienemann '18
Aaron Klein '18
12HawaiiUniversity of HawaiiRainbows5/10Chuck Eaton '17Annika Garrett '19
Patrick Wilkinson '20Cuylar Zimmerman '19
Michael Pacholski '19Danielle Ahir '20
Jeremy Hitchcock '17Michael Pacholski '19
Cuylar Zimmerman '19Cole Brauer '17
Patrick Wilkinson '20
13NorthwesternNorthwestern UniversityWildcats2/13Jacob Bruce '16Susan Riley '17
Noah Rosenthal '18Zachary Herron '18
Mark Davies '20Michael Pauleen '18
Ryder Easterlin '20Audrey DeBruine '19
14WisconsinUniversity of WisconsinBadgers2/13Charles Bocklet '17Maggie Houtz '19
Kate Klement '17Erik Elliott '17
Charlie Kutschenreuter '19Korina Hendricks '17
Thomas Kelly '20
Olivia Staruck '20
Alexander Blair '18
15Oregon StateOregon State UniversityBeavers1/14Michael Levy '19Andrew Wilkinson '18
Matthew Reynolds '20Matthew Reynolds '20
Andrew Wilkinson '18Mitchell Baertlein '17
Thomas Hope '20Quanah Green '18
Natalie Shaw '20
16Texas A&M GalvestonTexas A&M University at GalvestonAggies1/14Alexander Thompson '18Aspen Spiker '19
John Hanna '19Jonathan Sager '20
Alex Schwinn '19Megan Ferguson '17
Jonathan Sager '20Shelby Thompson '19
Thomas Braly '19Haley Walker '18
Sym.Explanation
*Number of races won when tied teams met (2)
**Number of races won when tied teams met (1)
bTie stands
cNumber of races won when tied teams met (0)