America Trophy/MAISA Dinghy Champs

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy27Charles Lomax '18
MarinersGabrielle Neubelt '17
2GeorgetownGeorgetown University29Nevin Snow '16
HoyasKatia DaSilva '15
3St. Mary'sSt. Mary's College of Maryland38Alexander Curtiss '16
SeahawksMariah Leffingwell '16
4Old DominionOld Dominion University40Esteban Forrer '16
MonarchsGabriel Smith '17
5HamptonHampton University42Maximilian Kuester '18
PiratesAlbert Berk Toledo '15
*6NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College43Nick Valente '16
PrivateersCaitlin Cummings '18
*7VirginiaUniversity of Virginia43Christopher Craven '16
WahoosOlivia Bicks '17
8PennsylvaniaUniversity of Pennsylvania45Jack Swikart '15
QuakersCatie Hopkins '17
9CornellCornell University49Duncan Howes '15
Big RedClaire Riedman '16
**10FordhamFordham University52Alecsander Tayler '17
RamsJamie Spence '18
**11George WashingtonGeorge Washington University52Roger Dorr '18
ColonialsMiranda Bakos '18
12NavyU. S. Naval Academy60Michael Popp '16
MidshipmenAlexandra Asuncion '15
13Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges70Eddie Cox '16
StatesmenHaley Okun '18
14Washington CollegeWashington College72Ryan Bailey '15
ShoremenKarlyn Long '17
15BuffaloUniversity of Buffalo82Griffin Orr '15
BullsMegan Eubank '17
16Christopher NewportChristopher Newport University87Austin Powers '17
CaptainsHannah Cantolino '18
17Webb InstituteWebb Institute93Casey Brown '16
ClippersSean Walker '18
18VillanovaVillanova University102Domenic Re '15
WildcatsElisabeth Day '18
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (2) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.