St. Mary's Womens

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1Boston CollegeEagles10723130
2GeorgetownHoyas7491165
3St. Mary'sSeahawks10472176
4YaleBulldogs8397180
5CornellBig Red69125194
6BowdoinPolar Bears106100206
7CharlestonCougars14574219
*8EckerdTritons117105222
*9HawaiiRainbows110112222
10TuftsJumbos107116223
11NavyMidshipmen133105238
12Hobart & William SmStatesmen95145240
13Connecticut CollegeCamels113148261
14Old DominionMonarchs150117267
15HarvardCrimson140138278
16Rhode IslandRams131234365
17VillanovaWildcats205202407
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.