St. Mary's Womens

HostSt. Mary's
DateMarch 16-17, 2013
TypeIntersectional Regatta
Boat420
ScoringFleet

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1BCBoston CollegeEagles10723130
2GTNGeorgetown UniversityHoyas7491165
3SMCSt. Mary's College of MarylandSeahawks10472176
4YALYale UniversityBulldogs8397180
5CORCornell UniversityBig Red69125194
6BOWBowdoin CollegePolar Bears106100206
7COCCollege of CharlestonCougars14574219
*8ECKEckerd CollegeTritons117105222
*9UHUniversity of HawaiiRainbows110112222
10TUFTufts UniversityJumbos107116223
11NAU. S. Naval AcademyMidshipmen133105238
12HWSHobart and William Smith CollegesStatesmen95145240
13CCConnecticut CollegeCamels113148261
14ODUOld Dominion UniversityMonarchs150117267
15HARHarvard UniversityCrimson140138278
16URIUniversity of Rhode IslandRams131234365
17VILVillanova UniversityWildcats205202407
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. The legend is listed in order of rank as of last race. Nodes specify the score as of that race for that team.Villanova WildcatsRunning winner1A1B2A2B3A3B4A4B5A5B6A6B7A7B8A8B9A9B10A10B11A11B12A12B13A13BRankBoston College EaglesGeorgetown HoyasSt. Mary's SeahawksYale BulldogsCornell Big RedBowdoin Polar BearsCharleston CougarsEckerd TritonsHawaii RainbowsTufts JumbosNavy MidshipmenHobart & William Sm StatesmenConnecticut College CamelsOld Dominion MonarchsHarvard CrimsonRhode Island RamsVillanova Wildcats8(8)1(9)5(14)2(16)8(24)1(25)10(35)5(40)8(48)1(49)9(58)2(60)6(66)2(68)10(78)1(79)14(93)1(94)5(99)3(102)10(112)1(113)1(114)2(116)13(129)1(130)6(6)7(13)11(24)11(35)12(47)5(52)6(58)3(61)3(64)9(73)6(79)5(84)13(97)12(109)3(112)12(124)13(137)5(142)4(146)4(150)5(155)13(168)8(176)5(181)16(197)9(206)11(11)14(25)9(34)14(48)11(59)10(69)9(78)12(90)1(91)11(102)7(109)13(122)11(133)13(146)11(157)3(160)15(175)9(184)6(190)8(198)9(207)14(221)7(228)15(243)6(249)12(261)15(15)4(19)1(20)5(25)15(40)7(47)12(59)1(60)15(75)5(80)10(90)4(94)14(108)6(114)16(130)9(139)12(151)3(154)13(167)6(173)8(181)5(186)4(190)11(201)10(211)8(219)2(2)11(13)16(29)7(36)1(37)15(52)5(57)2(59)6(65)7(72)1(73)16(89)7(96)5(101)5(106)13(119)1(120)14(134)1(135)7(142)1(143)10(153)14(167)12(179)9(188)6(194)4(4)8(12)8(20)8(28)10(38)12(50)8(58)DSQ(76)16(92)3(95)4(99)10(109)2(111)9(120)12(132)2(134)10(144)2(146)9(155)10(165)3(168)7(175)16(191)9(200)15(215)7(222)7(7)13(20)2(22)4(26)5(31)14(45)2(47)9(56)12(68)4(72)3(75)1(76)4(80)3(83)7(90)11(101)9(110)10(120)8(128)5(133)2(135)8(143)5(148)4(152)8(160)5(165)9(9)12(21)7(28)12(40)17(57)11(68)11(79)15(94)11(105)2(107)11(118)14(132)8(140)14(154)13(167)7(174)3(177)12(189)14(203)15(218)12(230)4(234)13(247)10(257)11(268)10(278)14(14)10(24)13(37)13(50)3(53)3(56)1(57)6(63)4(67)13(80)2(82)6(88)16(104)11(115)1(116)14(130)8(138)16(154)7(161)16(177)13(190)15(205)11(216)8(224)2(226)14(240)12(12)6(18)15(33)3(36)6(42)8(50)17(67)13(80)14(94)8(102)13(115)12(127)5(132)7(139)8(147)10(157)4(161)4(165)12(177)12(189)15(204)6(210)9(219)13(232)3(235)3(238)1(1)2(3)10(13)15(28)13(41)4(45)7(52)10(62)13(75)12(87)14(101)8(109)15(124)4(128)9(137)5(142)16(158)11(169)17(186)9(195)11(206)12(218)12(230)14(244)12(256)11(267)16(16)5(21)14(35)6(41)4(45)2(47)15(62)8(70)7(77)6(83)12(95)3(98)12(110)1(111)2(113)4(117)2(119)8(127)2(129)2(131)7(138)9(147)6(153)3(156)5(161)15(176)3(3)3(6)12(18)10(28)7(35)6(41)4(45)7(52)9(61)14(75)16(91)7(98)9(107)15(122)6(128)15(143)7(150)6(156)11(167)11(178)4(182)2(184)2(186)7(193)17(210)13(223)13(13)15(28)3(31)9(40)16(56)9(65)14(79)11(90)5(95)15(110)8(118)11(129)3(132)8(140)4(144)6(150)6(156)13(169)10(179)1(180)17(197)11(208)10(218)1(219)1(220)2(222)5(5)DSQ(23)4(27)DSQ(45)14(59)DSQ(77)13(90)DSQ(108)10(118)DSQ(136)15(151)DSQ(169)1(170)DSQ(188)14(202)DSQ(220)5(225)DSQ(243)15(258)DSQ(276)16(292)DSQ(310)15(325)DSQ(343)4(347)DSQ(365)17(17)16(33)17(50)16(66)9(75)16(91)16(107)14(121)17(138)16(154)17(171)15(186)17(203)16(219)17(236)16(252)17(269)15(284)16(300)14(314)14(328)16(344)17(361)16(377)14(391)16(407)10(10)9(19)6(25)1(26)2(28)13(41)3(44)4(48)2(50)10(60)5(65)9(74)10(84)10(94)15(109)8(117)11(128)7(135)3(138)13(151)6(157)3(160)3(163)6(169)7(176)4(180)