Maritime Fall Open

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1FordhamFordham University45Alecsander Tayler '17
RamsMadeleine Sims '16
2Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges48Elliott Morrill '15
StatesmenAdele Huffine '14
3NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College61Arthur Libby '171-6
Austin Buonsignore '167-12
PrivateersJames Lane '171-6
Matthew Romanuski '167-12
4ColumbiaColumbia University69Conor Cashel '14
LionsCatherine Duggan '15
5NavyU. S. Naval Academy72Marissa Lihan '14
MidshipmenJulie Miller '15
6MarylandUniversity of Maryland74Joshua Prucnal '16
TerpsSabrina Hesse '17
7CornellCornell University80Jennifer Borshoff '15
Big Red 1Rebecca Mount '17
8PennsylvaniaUniversity of Pennsylvania96Joe Farned '17
QuakersCary Kane '17
9Webb InstituteWebb Institute109Cody Stansky '16
ClippersKurt Gavel '16
10CornellCornell University110Colin Keil '15
Big Red 2Natalie Macdisi '16
11George WashingtonGeorge Washington University121Jay Spector '16
Colonials 1Matthew Ricci '15
12Queen'sQueen's University139Joy MacDonald '14
GaelsDavid Kagan '15
13George WashingtonGeorge Washington University157Madeline Taggart '15
Colonials 2Michael Ince '16
14RensselaerRensselaer Polytechnic Institute159Peter Hudson '16
RPIMichael Kubista '17
*15Stony BrookSUNY Stony Brook160Constantine Spentzos '17
Seawolves 2David Benjamin '15
*16Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy160Andrew Baransky '14
MarinersHeidi Neubelt '17
17Stony BrookSUNY Stony Brook191Zachary Kyritsis '14
Seawolves 1Emily Brownawell '15
18SyracuseSyracuse University220Erik Slawsky '17
OrangeKevin McCandless '15
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (7) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.