Yale Women's

Summary

Saturday, October 17:

Sunday: 4 races sailed in each division in 10-25 from the NE. Great racing in very challenging conditions.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1YaleElis5265117
2Boston CollegeEagles5072122
3BrownBears8852140
4St. Mary'sSeahawks8062142
5CharlestonCougars6684150
6Old DominionMonarchs9383176
7HarvardCrimson12362185
8DartmouthBig Green66120186
9GeorgetownHoyas84113197
10EckerdTritons92118210
11Connecticut CollegeCamels11398211
12Hobart & William SmStatesmen12298220
13VermontCatamounts128106234
14StanfordCardinal97147244
15Rhode IslandRams85160245
16South FloridaBulls146100246
17MITBeavers148114262
18Boston UniversityTerriers133167300
19TuftsJumbos163140303
20BowdoinPolar Bears172141313

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.