Fall Invite

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
*1U. ConnecticutU. Connecticut301949
*2TuftsJumbos252449
3HarvardCrimson263359
4Boston UniversityTerriers323163
5MITAngry Beavers305585
6MITEngineers474390
7Salve ReginaSeahawks444892
8BowdoinPolar Bears603797
9TuftsJumbalaya475299
10VermontCatamounts5762119
11U.  Mass/ BostonBeacons5582137
12NortheasternHuskies 27167138
13TrinityBantam10436140
14NortheasternHuskies 16685151
15BentleyFalcons6798165
16McGillRedbirds9277169
17WellesleyBlue9980179
18Gulls92102194
19New HampshireWildcats96109205
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.