2020 Spring SAISA Open

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1JacksonvilleJacksonville University38Telmo Basterra '21
FinsMia Porter '21
2CharlestonCollege of Charleston45Patrick Eaton '21
CougarsAdrianna Lee '22
3EckerdEckerd College50Ian Willoughby '21
TritonsVirginia Kilbourne '201-8
Elissa Martinez '239-12
4ClemsonClemson University59TJ Danilek '22
TigersJenn Casey '20
5U. MiamiUniversity of Miami60Richard McCann '22
HurricanesAlex Sidi '21
6North Carolina StateNorth Carolina State University66Scott Harris '22
WolfpackHarrison Bailey '221-4
Ryan Hess '215-12
7U South CarolinaUniversity of South Carolina74David Manley '23
GamecocksNicols Ryan '22
8FloridaUniversity of Florida81Matthew Snyder '22
GatorsJuliana Cromie '20
*9RollinsRollins College107Teagan Walsh '20
TarsNicolas Ladino '221-8
Simon Munoz '209-12
*10GeorgiaUniversity of Georgia107Allison Chenard '19
BulldogsTristan Britt '20
11UNC WilmingtonUniversity of North Carolina at Wilmington110William Smith '23
SeahawksElizabeth Howard '20
12DukeDuke University117Alec Deakin '23 *1-2,5-12
Blue DevilsChristine Catherman '221-10
13South FloridaUniversity of South Florida119Erik Volk '23
BullsOlivia Smith '231-2,5-12
Jeremiah Meck '213-4
14Palm Beach AtlanticPalm Beach Atlantic University147Aaron Maggiacomo '20
SailfishCorinna Lambright '211-2,5-6
Teya Pease '203-4,7-12
15North CarolinaUniversity of North Carolina153Matthew Chenard '21
Tar HeelsAlison Tedford '21
16Georgia SouthernGeorgia Southern University157No show1
Cade Hughes '2212
EaglesTorin Rosenbluh '2012
17Georgia TechGeorgia Institute of Technology172Robert Beauchamp '20
Yellow JacketsCaroline Speir '21
18Embry-RiddleEmbry-Riddle University178Brian Herbster '23
EaglesNaomi Rodriguez '22
19Florida TechFlorida Institute of Technology196Brandon DePalma '211-10
Joshua Schuler '2311-12
PanthersJoshua Schuler '231-10
Andrew Dixon '2111-12
20U of Central FloridaUniversity of Central Florida211Shane Michos '233-8
No show9-12
KnightsSebastian Loret de Mola '223-8
No show9-12
21AuburnAuburn University217No show1-2
Gregory Ryall '223-6
John Ducilon '247-8
Kamran Kangal '219-10
Bennett Wilson '2111-12
War EagleNo show1-2
Sara Boyd '223-4
Ashlyn Cowgill '235-8,11-12
Caledonia Richey '239-10
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.