St. Francis Interconference

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1StanfordStanford University38John Kirkpatrick '22
CardinalLaurel Foster '22
2UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara57Sampson Reynolds '21
Gauchos 1Catherine Reynolds '22
3TulaneTulane University65Ciara Rodriguez-Horan '22
Green WaveGrace Bloomfield '191-4,7-9
Sophia Ricker '195-6
*4Cal MaritimeCalifornia Maritime Academy68Benjamin Rohr '19
KeelhaulersEmi Stephanoff '21
*5BerkeleyUniversity of California at Berkeley68Drake Hayes '21
BearsMegan Grosspietsch '201-4
Olivia MacDonald '195-6
6UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara73Madeline Kraus '20
Gauchos 2Madeline Miller '20
7CSU Long BeachCalifornia State University Long Beach75Alex Demmler '19
49ersKaela Riha '191-8
Jeffrey Eismann '229
8Southern CalUniversity of Southern California79Sarah Alexander '19
TrojansSabrina Moreno '191-4,7-9
Lauren Lopez '205-6
9WashingtonUniversity of Washington83Karl Skeel '20
HuskiesAvery Wolf '21
10HawaiiUniversity of Hawaii91Annika Garrett '19
Rainbows 2Megan Lucas '20
11Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.95Alyson Crowley '20
Mustangs 2Helen Payne '19
12HawaiiUniversity of Hawaii106Michael Pacholski '19
Rainbows 1Devon Stapleton '22
**13UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz108Aitor Iriso '211-2,5-6,9
Banana Slug's 2Graham Lasser '191-2,5-6
Dylan Yong '219
**14Western WashingtonWestern Washington University108Axel Greening '21
VikingsJulia Soes '211-2
Emily Tan '203-4
Alanna Halliday '215-9
15UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles120Nicholas Lenz Lenz '19
BruinsMary Jane Howland '221-4,7-9
Maddy Kuhn '205-6
16UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego125Nicholas Dorn '22
TritonsAlexander Bittner '19
17Channel IslandsCalifornia State University Channel Islands150Andrtew Clements '20 *
DolphinsOlivia Feito '22
18UC IrvineUniversity of California at Irvine157Drake Baldwin '20
AnteatersMadeline Bachus '191-4
Paulo Garcia Lopez '215-9
19San Diego StateSan Diego State University160Erik Hallback '21
AztecsGabriel Marra '21
20Santa ClaraSanta Clara University174Jay Weber '201-6
Charis Todd '187-9
BroncosJohn Rzepczynski '211-4
Daniel Gutierrez-Monge '225-6
Gaby Ahlstrom '207
Jay Weber '208-9
21Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.176Mitchell Carroll '21
Mustangs 1Matt Elliott '20
22UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz197Sofia Mack '201-2,5-6,9
Banana Slug's 1Savannah Hallgarth '221-2,5-6,9
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (2) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.