PCCSC Southern Area Designate

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara46David Eastwood '22
Gauchos 1Claire Hunt '19
2StanfordStanford University53Sophia Sole '211-18
CardinalCassie Obel '191-18
3Cal MaritimeCalifornia Maritime Academy61Benjamin Rohr '19
KeelhaulersEmi Stephanoff '21
4UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara66Jake Zieba '22
Gauchos 4Sophie Thompson '21
5Southern CalUniversity of Southern California71Will Paulsen '191-10
Diya Correa '2211-12
TrojansLauren Lopez '201-6,9-10
Rachel Leipold '227-8
Kai Otsmaa '2111-12
6CSU Long BeachCalifornia State University Long Beach74Timothy Zimmermann '19
49ers 1Connor Kobel '191-15
Samantha Ho '2116-26
7UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles83Nicholas Lenz Lenz '191-12
Bruins 1Mary Jane Howland '221-12
8Cal PolyCal Poly University S.L.O.95Alyson Crowley '20
MustangsMitchell Carroll '21
9BerkeleyUniversity of California at Berkeley110Vincent Todosiev '191-18
Bears 1Paris Sato '211-18
10UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara121Tristan Richmond '221-2,5-6,9-18
Mary Toomey '213-4,7-8
Gauchos 2Mary Toomey '211-2,5-6,9-18
Tristan Richmond '223-4,7-8
11UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara131Jack Holbrook '211-2,5-6,9-10
George Kripac '213-4,7-8,11-12
Gauchos 3Pyper Atkin '20
12San Diego StateSan Diego State University150Charlotte Hinman '221-12
AztecsAndrew Bittner '211-8
Gabriel Marra '219-12
13UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz153Dylan Yong '21
Banana Slug'sMarcus Leitner '22
14UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles171Ian Marshall '221-2,5-6,9-10
Thomas Garcia '193-4,7-8,11-12
Bruins 2Mingyi Chen '201-2,5-6,9-10
Nakul Gupta '203-4,7-8,11-12
15UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego172Erika Barth '20 *1-8
Canyon Breyer '209-14
TritonsChieko Imai '201-15
16UC IrvineUniversity of California at Irvine178Parker Kulavic '22
AnteatersJessica Woodruff '21
17Santa ClaraSanta Clara University181Peter Collins '201-2,5-6,9-12
Bennett Dorsey '223-4,7-8
BroncosBennett Dorsey '221-2,5-6,11-12
Daniel Gutierrez-Monge '223-4,7-10
18CSU Long BeachCalifornia State University Long Beach191Samantha Gray '191-16
Christopher Shintani '2018-26
49ers 2Dana McConnell '191-16
Joseph Presley '1917-26
19Channel IslandsCalifornia State University Channel Islands210George Haver '19 *
Dolphins 1Michael Schmitz '22
20BerkeleyUniversity of California at Berkeley232Matthew Broadley '221-18
Bears 2Gregory Reich '211-18
21Arizona StateArizona State University251Emelia Dolson '21
Sun Devils 1Josh Blumenthal '21
22Channel IslandsCalifornia State University Channel Islands254Olivia Feito '22
Dolphins 2Declan Dury '22
23Arizona StateArizona State University258Riley G '22 *
Sun Devils 2Katherine Pearson '221-12
Corbin Bendel '2013-26

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.