Jeff Simon Memorial Regatta

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
*1UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego12Erika Barth '20 *
Tritons 1Chieko Imai '20
*2Southern CalUniversity of Southern California12Nicholas Stefanoni '21
Trojans 1Katie McAllister '21
3UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles37Maddy Kuhn '20
Bruins 1Mary Jane Howland '22
*4Southern CalUniversity of Southern California39Diya Correa '22
Trojans 2Kai Otsmaa '21
*5Cal MaritimeCalifornia Maritime Academy39Andrew Butler '22
KeelhaulersRonan Lundegaard '19
6UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles42Abraham Dearden '20
Bruins 3Marianne Simpson '19
7UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz46Keelin Davis '21
Banana Slug's 2Thelonious Aull '20
8UC DavisUniversity of California at Davis50Konrad Brine '20
Aggies 2Kasey Stoudt '18 *1-2,5-6
Lukas Schulze Balhorn '193-4
9CSU Long BeachCalifornia State University Long Beach52Julia Jaynes '19
49ersSamantha Ho '21
10UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego62Marie-Laure Golier '21
Tritons 3Shea Goodner '21
11UC IrvineUniversity of California at Irvine66Trevor Tuck '22
Anteaters 2Jessica Woodruff '21
12UC DavisUniversity of California at Davis67Anthony El-Sokkary '20
Aggies 1Brianna Pinto '201-2,5-6
An Lee Johnson '223-4
13UC IrvineUniversity of California at Irvine69Parker Kulavic '22
Anteaters 1Madeline Bachus '19
14UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles76Cassandra Shand '22
Bruins 2Lauren Olcott '21
15San Diego StateSan Diego State University80Charlotte Hinman '22
Aztecs 1Emilia Cloutman '20
16San Diego StateSan Diego State University93Megan McGlothlin '21
Aztecs 2Gabriel Marra '21
17UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz102Dylan Yong '21
Banana Slug's 3David Gann '19
18UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego108Alexander Bittner '19
Tritons 2Keiran Hadley '21
19UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego117Joshua Davis '20
Tritons 4Jessica Dally '22
20UC Los AngelesUniversity of California at Los Angeles120Thomas Garcia '19
Bruins 4Madeline Guajardo '20
21Arizona StateArizona State University123Filip Teoharevic '20 *
Sun Devils 1Ciara Harding '22
22UC San DiegoUniversity of California at San Diego124Canyon Breyer '20
Tritons 5Ellen Carlander '201-4
Nic Brunk '20 *5-6
23UC Santa CruzUniversity of California at Santa Cruz134Nina-Katreen Hipkins '21
Banana Slug's 1Grant Gravallese '22
**24Arizona StateArizona State University140Emelia Dolson '21
Sun Devils 2Mary Spearman '22
**25UC DavisUniversity of California at Davis140Lauren Lee '18 *1-2,5-6
Alexander Lewald '223-4
Aggies 3Sophia Runte '221-2,5-6
Soumya Duriseti '223-4
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (2) finishes
**Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.