Gill Coed Eastern Semifinals

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
*1StanfordStanford University60Wiley Rogers '221-12
Telis Athanasopoulos Yogo '2213-14
CardinalMathew Hogan '211-2,7-8
Victoria Thompson '213-6,9-12
Taylor Kirkpatrick '2013-14
*2St. Mary'sSt. Mary's College of Maryland60Leo Boucher '221-12
Lewis Cooper '2113-14
SeahawksLydia McPherson-Shambarger '191-8,13-14
Ashley Wagner '209-12
3BrownBrown University63Ragna Agerup '201-12
Hannah Steadman '2013-14
BearsDavis Tantillo '191-4,7-8
Maxine De Havenon '195-6
Madeleine McGrath '229-12
Emily Ito '1913-14
4NavyU. S. Naval Academy77Joseph Hermus '221-10
Maxwell Brill '2011-12
Tyler Fleig '1913-14
MidshipmenSean Linden '211-2,7-8,11-12
Ana Mier '193-6,9-10,13-14
5TuftsTufts University87Jackson McCoy '19
JumbosGeorge Sidamon-Eristoff '221-8
Emma Clutterbuck '209-14
6Boston UniversityBoston University100Robby Gearon '191-4
Maia Agerup '205-14
TerriersCharles Honke '201-2,7-8
Emily Croteau '193-6,9-10
Carly Berry '2111-14
7DartmouthDartmouth College102Jack McGraw '201-12
Max Clapp '2113-14
Big GreenPaige Clarke '201-2,9-14
Alyssa Berger '193-8
8BowdoinBowdoin College122Christian Filter '201-4,9-12
Matt Safford '205-8,13-14
Polar BearsEmily Gonzalez '201-4
Julia Adams '215-8,13-14
Marie Bergsund '209-12
9FordhamFordham University123Brad Seferian '19
RamsEdward Harrison '221-8
Annika Ekholm '209-14
10HawaiiUniversity of Hawaii129Patrick Wilkinson '20
RainbowsAnnika Garrett '19
11South FloridaUniversity of South Florida137Marina Barzaghi '21
BullsRachel Yannelli '191-12
Darby Capellin '1913-14
12JacksonvilleJacksonville University147Telmo Basterra '211-6
Charlotte Rose '227-10
Stephan VerHulst '1911-14
FinsDaniel Ofarril '221-2
Shaynah True '193-6
Andre Guaragna '207-8
Ana Carrasco '219-14
13Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy174Luke Welker '211-13
Adam Krzeszowski '2114
MarinersRachel McKenzie '221-4,9-10
Kieran Cullen '215-8
Eddy Harris '2211-12
Adam Krzeszowski '2113
Luke Welker '2114
14MichiganUniversity of Michigan180Connor Goulet '21
WolverinesSarah Silvestri '19
15Texas A&M GalvestonTexas A&M University at Galveston182Jonathan Sager '20
AggiesConnor Sager '201-10
Leena Siiteri '2111-14
**16NorthwesternNorthwestern University204Will Davies '22
WildcatsKatherine O'Donnell '191-2,5-6,9-10,13-14
Audrey DeBruine '193-4,7-8,11-12
**17Notre DameUniversity of Notre Dame204Kevin Gallagher '211-12
Peter Pillari '2113-14
Fighting IrishThomas Szymanski '22
18Western WashingtonWestern Washington University244Chandler Sharp '191-12
Niko Twilla '2113-14
VikingsRebecca Sharp '221-6,13-14
Niko Twilla '217-10
Julia Soes '2111-12
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (11) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.