America Trophy

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Old DominionOld Dominion University60Jack Elkin '19
MonarchsStephen Guglielmo '191-9
Gavin Burkhart '2010-18
2St. Mary'sSt. Mary's College of Maryland84Bradley Adam '17
SeahawksAshley Wagner '201-9
Kate Bjerregaard '1910-12,15
Thomas Walker '2113-14,16-18
3CornellCornell University108Connor Kelter '18
Big RedAdeline Sutton '211-12
Diana Otis '1913-15
Tara Bergstrom '1816
Ethan Andersen '2017-18
4Hobart & WilliamHobart and William Smith Colleges112Hector Guzman '20
StatesmenMaya Weber '201-10
Russell Merchant '1911-18
5GeorgetownGeorgetown University120William Logue '201-10,12-18
Roger Dorr '1811
HoyasCaroline Teare '211-10,12-13
Rebecca Fung '1911
Andy Reiter '1914-18
6FordhamFordham University122Eduardo Mintzias '21
RamsKatherine Jones '181-10,13
Declan Lombard '2111-12,14-15
Matt Cappetta '1916-18
7George WashingtonGeorge Washington University135Andrew Sheerin '191-16
Derek Poon Tip '1917-18
ColonialsMatthew Homa '181-12
Connor West '1913-18
8NavyU. S. Naval Academy148Peter Hogan '181-4,7-17
Maxwell Brill '205-6
Parker Loftus '2018
MidshipmenKelly Milliken '211-4,7-10
Kent Mathes '205-6
Brittney Slook '2011-13
Parker Loftus '2014-17
Peter Hogan '1818
9HamptonHampton University176Filip Stevanovic '20
PiratesElisabeth Kuester '20
10PennsylvaniaUniversity of Pennsylvania185Tanner Probst '211-6,13-14
Joseph LaForgia '217-12
Ava Esquier '2015-18
QuakersLucy Sergeant '181-10
Jacob Rhode '1911-14
Matthew Linehan '2115-18
11NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College187Aidan Molesky '201-2
Kyle Comerford '193-18
PrivateersChristian Neuman '211-2
Skye Miller '193-10
Timothy Montera '1811-16
Aidan Molesky '2017-18
12Christopher NewportChristopher Newport University192Spencer Charney '20
CaptainsHenry Clune '211-4
Javier Gonzalez Rotge '215-18
13Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy201Ryan Hunter '211-3,7-15
Carrson Pearce '214-6,16-18
MarinersZoe Chang '201-3
Garrett Lawlor '204-18
14StevensStevens Institute of Technology218Andrew O'Brien '191-4,11-18
Townsend Morey '215-10
DucksJesse Stevenson '191-14
Townsend Morey '2115-18
15Stony BrookSUNY Stony Brook240Jeremy McCauley '201-8,11-15,17-18
Nicholas Manfredi '199-10,16
SeawolvesJulia Chapman '211-8
Samantha Zito '189-10
Nicholas Manfredi '1911-15
James Gilmore III '1916-18
16ColumbiaColumbia University249Liliana Loosbrock '21
LionsElizabeth Keeney '19
17VillanovaVillanova University268Curtis Aaron '211-9,15-18
Brian Tiernan '2110-14
WildcatsBrooklyn Curtin '201-10,15-18
Dylan Crider '1911-14
18VirginiaUniversity of Virginia274Katie Purcell '201-9,14-18
Ian Palmer '1910-13
WahoosDorothy Stump '181-10
Connor Segal '2011-14
Ian Palmer '1915-18

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.