Southern Series 1 @ SRU

Scores for Division B

TeamPTotalSailors
1Boston CollegeBoston College27Ryan Morrison '14
EaglesChristopher Dwyer '15
2Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island28Mackie Stewart '13 *
RamsElizabeth Durgin '16
3Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College33Liz Dubovik '15
CamelsAlix Israel '15
4Salve ReginaSalve Regina University37Christopher Jensen '14
SeahawksShannon Killian '16
5Roger WilliamsRoger Williams University38Scott Booth '16
HawksAbigail Cook '15
6NortheasternNortheastern University41Elise Gehling '17
HuskiesKristen Kuzil '16
7ProvidenceProvidence College55Chris Aitken '151-2
Lou Magarelli '163-8
FriarsAlexandra Zweig '131-2
John Coulter '163-8
8BrownBrown University59Reid Secondo '161-2
Alexandra Swanson '163-8
BearsElizabeth Sturr '151-2
Jessica O'Dell '173-8
9Johnson and WalesJohnson and Wales University80Conall Finn '161-2
Gregory Henkelman '133-8
WildcatsChristopher Voorman '14
10Mass MaritimeMassachusetts Maritime Academy82Andrew Smith '14
BuccaneersMatthew Charpentier '11
11Maine MaritimeMaine Maritime Academy83Benjamin King '14
MarinersSeth Poplawski '16
12WesleyanWesleyan University84Rachel Kurlander '161-2
Molly Haley '133-8
CardinalsLauren Javaly '151-2
Rachel Kurlander '163-8
13MitchellMitchell College114Mike DAmico '13 *
MarinersJared LaFosse-Baker '14
14UMass DartmouthUniversity of Massachusetts at Dartmouth115Bailey Rice '151-4,7-8
Paige Brown '145-6
UMass DartmouthJulia Trudel '151-4
Emma Linden '155-6
Emily Doiron '157-8
*15Boston UniversityBoston UniversityMRP156No show
TerriersNo show
*16TuftsTufts UniversityMRP156No show
JumbosNo show
Sym.Explanation
*Alphabetical

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.