Gill Coed Championships

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1CharlestonCollege of Charleston69Juan Maegli '13
CougarsSeptima McAdams '161-5
Corinna DeCollibus '136-18
2Boston CollegeBoston College110Raul Rios '16
EaglesPatrick Hession '131-2,6-8
Laura McKenna '133-4
Molly Clarke '135
William Bowman '149-11
Domenic Bove '1512-18
3DartmouthDartmouth College115Matthew Wefer '14
Big GreenAvery Plough '141-8,11,13-16
Carissa Crawford '149-10
Ian Storck '1512,17-18
4Roger WilliamsRoger Williams University132Alec Anderson '13
HawksAbby Preston '151-2
Alyssa Seifert '133-5
James Bartlein '156-16
Henry Vogel '1517-18
5GeorgetownGeorgetown University134Chris Barnard '13
HoyasKatia DaSilva '151-4
Hilary Kenyon '135-8
Leslie Cowen '139
Sean Golden '1610-16
Daniel Eichler '1317-18
6South FloridaUniversity of South Florida151Christopher Stocke '15
BullsAli Yarbrough '161-3
Fernando Monllor '164-18
7NavyU. S. Naval Academy154Michael Grove '14
MidshipmenJocelynn Knudsen '131-11
Michael Popp '1612-18
8YaleYale University155Graham Landy '15
BulldogsEugenia Custo Greig '141-2,6-8
Heather May '133-5
William Feldman '149-18
*9TuftsTufts University172William Haeger '14
JumbosPaula Grasberger '141-8
Mackenzie Loy '139-18
*10Old DominionOld Dominion University172Dillon Paiva '131-17
Zach Runci '1318
MonarchsCooper Paiva '161-2,6,9-10
Chloe Constants '143-5,7-8,15
Joseph David '1611-14,16-17
Dillon Paiva '1318
11BrownBrown University177Colin Smith '131-4,9-18
Judge Ryan '145-8
BearsLouisa Chafee '141-4,9-10
Michael Yanagisawa '135-8,11-16
Drew Shea '1417-18
**12MITMassachusetts Institute of Technology186Andrew Sommer '13
EngineersKelden Pehr '131-8
Eben Freeman '139-11,15
Mark Van De Loo '1312-14,16-18
**13St. Mary'sSt. Mary's College of Maryland186Joshua Greenslade '141-8,11-16
John Wallace '149-10,17-18
SeahawksKayla McComb '131-2,6-10
Katherine Gluskin '133-5
Ben Lezin '1311-16
Mayumi Roller '1317-18
14NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College191Harry Scott '131-10,15-18
Tyler Steel '1311-14
PrivateersEmma Lamontagne '14
15StanfordStanford University204Hans Henken '151-2,9-13
Kevin Laube '143-8
Mateo Vargas '1414-18
CardinalRebecca King '131-2,9-18
Carolyn Ortel '143-8
16Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges220Johnny Norfleet '13
StatesmenBridget Nannig '131-8,11
William Godfrey '169-10,12-16
Kathryn Moloney '1317-18
17VirginiaUniversity of Virginia245Gordon Wolcott '13
WahoosEllen Hubbard '141-5,7-8
Samuel Patterson '166,9-18
18WisconsinUniversity of Wisconsin303George Kutschenreuter '151-8,15-16
Brendan Boylan '139-12,17-18
Connor Trepton '1513-14
BadgersKatrina Debbink '151-4
Katie Hall '165
Katlyn Putney '146-10,13-16
Daniel Hanna '1311-12,17-18
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
**Number of high-place (1) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.