Stu Nelson @ Connecticut College 2026

Summary

Saturday, October 10:

The sailors were greeted with a 8 knot NE breeze . The breeze died slowly and the ebbing tide increased to a point that it was in sailable . Thank You you to Jocelyn for being the ICSA rep. Raving will continue on Sunday.

Sunday, October 11:

The breeze started from the North at 6-8 half way through the first race the breeze died and switched to ESE. We were able to get 4 races in each division before the wind died and rain moved in . Thank you to the Camel under grads for doing RC duties . 1 B race had to be dropped due to A and C not having the same amount of races on Sunday .

Score summary

SchoolTeamABCTOT
1BrownBears13152755
2StanfordCardinal28231263
3Roger WilliamsHawks19162964
4MITEngineers15243271
5YaleBulldogs15185083
6TulaneGreen Wave38242587
7FordhamRams34371990
8DartmouthBig Green404516101
9HarvardCrimson283351112
*10Rhode IslandRams395024113
*11Connecticut CollegeCamels453236113
12NavyMidshipmen522246120
13South FloridaBulls264357126
14NortheasternHuskies574930136
15Boston UniversityTerriers405839137
16Hobart & WilliamStatesmen555551161
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (5) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.