Nevins Trophy

Description

Odd-numbered teams rotate into next boat while even-numbered teams rotate into previous boat (swap) every 2 races, and when switching divisions.

A Division

Team1A2A3A4A5A6A7A8A9A10A11A12A13A14A
Boston UniversityBoston University Terriers113355779911111313
EckerdEckerd Tritons221818161614141212101088
FordhamFordham Rams33557799111113131515
George WashingtonGeorge Washington Revolutionaries442218181616141412121010
Hobart & WilliamHobart & William Statesmen5577991111131315151717
Miami UniversityMiami University Redhawks6644221818161614141212
North Carolina StateNorth Carolina State Wolfpack7799111113131515171711
Old DominionOld Dominion Monarchs88664422181816161414
NY MaritimeNY Maritime Privateers9911111313151517171133
St. Mary'sSt. Mary's Seahawks10108866442218181616
StanfordStanford Cardinal1111131315151717113355
TuftsTufts Jumbos12121010886644221818
Coast GuardCoast Guard Bears13131515171711335577
Kings PointKings Point Mariners14141212101088664422
NavyNavy Midshipmen151517171133557799
PennsylvaniaPennsylvania Quakers1616141412121010886644
Webb InstituteWebb Institute Clippers171711335577991111
YaleYale Bulldogs181816161414121210108866

B Division

Team1B2B3B4B5B6B7B8B9B10B11B12B13B14B
Boston UniversityBoston University Terriers22446688101012121414
EckerdEckerd Tritons1117171515131311119977
FordhamFordham Rams4466881010121214141616
George WashingtonGeorge Washington Revolutionaries3311171715151313111199
Hobart & WilliamHobart & William Statesmen668810101212141416161818
Miami UniversityMiami University Redhawks5533111717151513131111
North Carolina StateNorth Carolina State Wolfpack881010121214141616181822
Old DominionOld Dominion Monarchs77553311171715151313
NY MaritimeNY Maritime Privateers101012121414161618182244
St. Mary'sSt. Mary's Seahawks997755331117171515
StanfordStanford Cardinal1212141416161818224466
TuftsTufts Jumbos111199775533111717
Coast GuardCoast Guard Bears14141616181822446688
Kings PointKings Point Mariners131311119977553311
NavyNavy Midshipmen16161818224466881010
PennsylvaniaPennsylvania Quakers15151313111199775533
Webb InstituteWebb Institute Clippers18182244668810101212
YaleYale Bulldogs1717151513131111997755