Mystic Lake Invite

Summary

Saturday, September 19:

A great day of racing on the Upper Mystic. In classic early fall season fashion, there were many shifts, abandonments, and delays, but the Easterly breeze eventually stabilized, allowing for 8 races in the combined fleet.

Huge thanks to Matt Caplan '25 for serving as PRO and to Jumbos Walter McFarland '29, Sophie Dart '30, Jack Poynter '29, Gus Macaulay '27, and Caroline Collins '30 for helping with RC responsibilities

Score summary

SchoolTeamABCTOT
1Boston CollegeEagles323866136
2Roger WilliamsHawks517270193
3Boston UniversityTerriers1057657238
4TuftsJumbos8341124248
5MITEngineers4390126259
6HarvardCrimson6794135296

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.