McCurdy Memorial

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1DrexelDragons191736
2MarylandTerps282250
3VillanovaWildcats391655
*4Stony BrookSeawolves602888
*5William and MaryTribe335588
6AmericanEagles4261103
7ArmyBlack Knights6543108
8SyracuseOrange5558113
9LehighMountain Hawks7839117
10PrincetonTigers7840118
11RutgersScarlet Knights7649125
12DelawareBlue Hens6875143
13Maryland/BaltimoreRetrievers8560145
14Loyola CollegeGreyhounds10662168
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.