The George Warren Smith '22 Trophy 2026

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1BrownBears284270
2Boston CollegeEagles513586
3MITEngineers4367110
4BowdoinPolar Bears4765112
5Boston UniversityTerriers8356139
6Coast GuardBears8952141
7TuftsJumbos9649145
*8Roger WilliamsHawks7969148
*9NortheasternHuskies7177148
10McGillRedbirds67112179
11Rhode IslandRams92108200
12BabsonBeaver72142214
13Mass MaritimeBuccaneers126105231
14HarvardCrimson14293235
15U. ConnecticutHuskies158144302
16BrandeisJudges156155311
17BatesBobcats142173315
18Worcester PolytechWorcester Polytech169167336
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (1) finishes

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.