Charleston Fall Interconference

Summary

Saturday, October 3:

Light breeze became medium. Unfortunately we got rained out in the later half of the day, followed by no wind.

Sunday, October 4:

Light breeze but we sailed some good competitive races.

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
*1CharlestonCougars314576
*2EckerdTritons453176
3North Carolina StateWolfpack543589
4South FloridaBulls455398
5VermontCatamounts475299
6Florida StateSeminoles3769106
7HawaiiRainbows7240112
8JacksonvilleFins5561116
9ClemsonTigers6951120
10RollinsTars7359132
11Old DominionMonarchs6280142
12U. MiamiHurricanes9277169
13Palm Beach AtlanticSailfish66105171
14Kings PointMariners9391184
15Christopher NewportCaptains117112229
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.