Women's Showcase Finals

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1YaleYale University75Louisa Nordstrom '20
BulldogsGraceann Nicolosi '20
2BrownBrown University80Ragna Agerup '20
BearsMegha Malpani '191-4,9-10
Abigayle Konys '195-8,11-14
3Hobart & WilliamHobart and William Smith Colleges94Bailey Carter '19
StatesmenSarah Smith '221-6,9-14
Kate Homet '197-8
4Boston UniversityBoston University99Maia Agerup '20
TerriersCarly Berry '21
5MITMassachusetts Institute of Technology101Annie Hughes '19
EngineersTiffany Xi '19
6CharlestonCollege of Charleston102Alie Toppa '20
CougarsAnnabel Carrington '19
7PennsylvaniaUniversity of Pennsylvania128Ava Esquier '20
QuakersDana Hackett '20
8CornellCornell University134Gabby Rizika '201-6,9-14
Brooke Shachoy '227-8
Big RedDiana Otis '19
9TuftsTufts University141Talia Toland '21
JumbosAnn Sheridan '22
10HarvardHarvard University143Taylor Gavula '191-6,11-14
Emma Kaneti '227-10
CrimsonEmily Wang '211-6,11-14
Emma Jakobson '217-10
11Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy146Madelynn Widmeier '19
BearsAnna Morin '19
12South FloridaUniversity of South Florida147Marina Barzaghi '21
BullsDarby Capellin '19
13George WashingtonGeorge Washington University151Riley Legault '19
ColonialsAlexandra Fayer '19
14DartmouthDartmouth College156Audrey Giblin '20
Big GreenMary Amis '19
15Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island162Delaney Bamford '20
RamsKathryn Nota '19
16Boston CollegeBoston College168Isabella Loosbrock '19
EaglesEmma Perry '19
17NavyU. S. Naval Academy179Jessica McJones '20
MidshipmenKelly Milliken '21
18StanfordStanford University189Christina Sakellaris '21
CardinalCassie Obel '19

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.