Harry H. Anderson Jr. Regatta

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Boston UniversityBoston University65Robby Gearon '19
TerriersLexi Pline '19
2MITMassachusetts Institute of Technology72Trevor Long '19
EngineersFiona McKellar '201-10
John Ped '2111-16
3Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College81Carter Pemberton '20
CamelsElizabeth Davis '21
4YaleYale University90Nicolas Hernandez '19
ElisSonia Lingos-Utley '21
5BowdoinBowdoin College93Matthew Kaplan '19
Polar BearsLouisa Lindgren '19
6DartmouthDartmouth College123Jack McGraw '20
Big GreenAlyssa Berger '19
7YaleYale University134Louisa Nordstrom '20
BulldogsGraceann Nicolosi '20
*8BrownBrown University139Ragna Agerup '201-10
Hannah Steadman '2011-16
BearsDavis Tantillo '191-6
Madeleine McGrath '227-10
Maxine De Havenon '1911-16
*9HarvardHarvard University139Nicholas Karnovsky '191-10
Henry Burnes '2111-16
CrimsonJessica Williams '201-10
Catherine Tang '1911-16
10Roger WilliamsRoger Williams University142Conner Harding '19
HawksJennifer Agell '19
11TuftsTufts University147Florian Eenkema Van Dijk '19
JumbosJuliana Testa '21
12Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy161Mack Fox '20
BearsAnna Morin '191-10
Brian Nelson '2111-16
13VermontUniversity of Vermont166Jan Kite-Powell '19
CatamountsNellie Stidham '21
14Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island172Luke Ingalls '21
RamsEdward Gary '211-6,11-16
Caitlin Abel '217-10
15Salve ReginaSalve Regina University208Jennifer Killian '19
SeahawksMadeline Lark '201-6
Alexa Percell '207-16
16NortheasternNortheastern University237Kurran Singh '19
HuskiesRomain Astie '20
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.