Salt Pond Invite

Race by race

TeamDiv.1234567TOT
1TuftsA111141110
JumbosB512731120
Tufts68111926283030
2Rhode IslandA425325324
Rams 2B885912235
Rhode Island1222324447545959
3BrownA572412526
BearsB4311055937
Brown919223642496363
4Rhode IslandA3836116441
Rams 1B110311071042
Rhode Island422283556698383
5Boston UniversityA9592581149
TerriersB1244578545
Boston University2130435062789494
6YaleA8447123846
Bulldogs 2B29116941354
Yale102338517279100100
7NortheasternA1110711710763
HuskiesB36104210439
Northeastern143047627191102102
8Coast GuardA6911987656
BearsB14281149856
Coast Guard203150708298112112
9YaleA738534232
Bulldogs 1B131714121314386
Yale2040627995113118118
10Salve ReginaA1266106141064
SeahawksB97781211660
Salve Regina2134476583108124124
11McGillA101215131013982
RedbirdsB11116363747
McGill2144658197113129129
12Johnson and WalesA211108991665
WildcatsB1013131414121187
Johnson and Wales12365981104125152152
13WesleyanA15151216131717105
CardinalsB6592861248
Wesleyan21416280101124153153
14BatesA14161717151615110
BobcatsB712121311131583
Bates214978108134163193193
*15U. ConnecticutA1314141514111293
U. ConnecticutB16161516171717114
U. Connecticut295988119150178207207
*16FairfieldA1613131216121395
StagsB17151617161516112
Fairfield336190119151178207207
17ProvidenceA17171614171514110
FriarsB1514DNS15151614108
Providence326398127159190218218
18Sacred HeartADNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS133
PioneersBDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS133
Sacred Heart3876114152190228266266
Sym.Explanation
*Number of high-place (11) finishes