Sister Esther Open

Summary

Saturday, November 5:

Another day of Great sailing on Narragansett Bay!

Sunday, November 6:

It was breeze on at Fort Adams today. Sailors arrived to serious chop and gusts in the mid 20s, which lead to a 2 hour delay. Around 12:30, the current shifted and the waves died down so sailors were able to hit the water for a set each,braving hail and some chilly waters! Congrats to Harvard for winning the 5th Annual Sister Esther Open!

Score summary

SchoolTeamABTOT
1HarvardCrimson372259
2TuftsJumbos554196
3Roger WilliamsHawks5545100
4Rhode IslandRams4558103
5BrownBears6543108
6Boston UniversityTerriers7237109
7Connecticut CollegeCamels5658114
8Coast GuardBears5168119
9NortheasternHuskies5870128
10Salve ReginaSeahawks6878146
11VermontCatamounts8872160
12Johnson and WalesWildcats8684170
13New HampshireWildcats7999178
14McGillRedbirds10694200
15Salve ReginaSeahawks B: Hotshots103100203
16MiddleburyPanthers106136242
17FairfieldStags138140278
18WesleyanCardinals121158279
19Sacred HeartPioneers144148292
20U. ConnecticutU. Connecticut153140293

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.