Maritime Fall Open

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges42William Godfrey '16
StatesmenMarnie Merrill '15
2NavyU. S. Naval Academy47Killian Corbishley '14
MidshipmenJulie Miller '15
3FordhamFordham University53Mia Cooper '14
RamsEmma Huntress '16
4CornellCornell University60Colin Keil '15
Big RedJuliet Levine '14
5NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College65Austin Buonsignore '16
Privateers 2Matthew Romanuski '16
6Webb InstituteWebb Institute71Dylan Froriep '151-8
Douglas Zangre '139
ClippersMarc Smith '131-6
7NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College79John Nothacker '16
Privateers 1Jamileh Soueidan '15
8BuffaloUniversity of Buffalo88Dante Iozzo '16
BullsEmily Nolan '13
9George WashingtonGeorge Washington University91Jay Spector '16
ColonialsMeagan Murphy '15
10Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy113TImothy Broskus '151-8
Andrew Mueller '159-11
MarinersAndrew Mueller '151-8
TImothy Broskus '159-11
11ColgateColgate University114Morgan Beals '131-2,5-6,9-11
Caroline Libby '143-4
Emily Bicks '167-8
ColgateCaroline Libby '141-2,5-8
Morgan Beals '133-4
Emily Bicks '169-11
12VirginiaUniversity of Virginia122Linda Codega '131-6
WahoosSarah Hendrickson '161-6
13SyracuseSyracuse University124Nicholas Pardini '16
OrangeElliot Greenwald '16
14MarylandUniversity of Maryland130Jackson Dunitz '161-2,7-8
Sarah Hamm '133-6,9-11
TerpsAbigail Lundahl '15
15RochesterRochester Institute of Technology139Ross Swerling '161-8
RochesterAllison Gaylord '141-6
16RensselaerRensselaer Polytechnic Institute170Spencer Lee '16
RPIBenjamin Cotten '151-2,5-6
Elizabeth McGuoirk '143-4,7,9-11

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.