Great Herring Pond Open

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1Maine MaritimeMaine Maritime Academy24Blake Burgess '15
MarinersNicholas Cabral '15
2Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy41William Howard '141
BearsLiz Runci '15
3Boston UniversityBoston University42Trevor Burd '12
TerriersVictoria Pinteiro '?? *
4ProvidenceProvidence College48Ian Sutherland '12
FriarsAlexandra Zweig '13
*5BrownBrown University69Lucas Adams '15
BearsLydia Whiteford '15
*6TuftsTufts University69David Liebenberg '141-2
Ben Weigel '143-9
JumbosSam Madden '151-2
Elizabeth Keys '143-9
7BowdoinBowdoin College73Michael Croteau '15
Polar BearsCharlotte Williamson '151-2
Elise Engquist '153-9
8Worcester Polytechnic Institute78Mike Brendlinger '14 *
Worcester PolytechNorbert Mongeon '15
9Salve ReginaSalve Regina University84Robert Lippincott '14
SeahawksJennifer Poole '141-2,7-9
Austin Schwarz '133-6
10Roger WilliamsRoger Williams University85Matthew Paige '13
HawksMegan Place '13
11WesleyanWesleyan University91John McGlynn '13
CardinalsCaroline Eisenmann '12
12U. ConnecticutUniversity of Connecticut96Thomas Presti '13
HuskiesEleanor Leonard '13
13NortheasternNortheastern University98Vincent Marchetto '12
HuskiesElizabeth Sczerzenie '15
14Mass MaritimeMassachusetts Maritime Academy105Daniel Barry '15
BuccaneersCarter Brown '15
*15MiddleburyMiddlebury College118Sean Willerford '14
PanthersNicole Hoesterey '13
*16Rhode IslandUniversity of Rhode Island118Zachary O'Brien '13
RamsDanielle Arpino '15
17BatesBates College139Christopher Calahan '12
BobcatsCarolyn Fanning '12
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1U. Miami sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.