Sea to Sky


Saturday, February 18:

Very light winds, 3-5 knots

Sunday, February 19:

Strong winds at 12-15 knots gusting to 18 at times

Score summary

1WashingtonHuskies 3342357
2Western WashingtonVikings 1512677
3Western WashingtonVikings 2196786
4WashingtonHuskies 2553893
*5WashingtonHuskies 45944103
*6WashingtonHuskies 14558103
7British ColumbiaUBC Thunderbirds 18522107
8VictoriaVikes 27668144
9VictoriaVikes 17473147
10Western WashingtonVikings 37180151
11British ColumbiaUBC Thunderbirds 27292164
12Western WashingtonVikings 47591166
13VictoriaVikes 37098168
14VictoriaVikes 47398171
15Puget SoundLoggers121MRP115MRP236
*Head-to-head tiebreaker

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated. Note that the races are ordered by number, then division, which may not represent the order in which the races were actually sailed.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support embedded SVG elements. View the history chart.