Gill Coed College Sailing National Championship

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1DartmouthDartmouth College80Christopher Williford '19
Big GreenSophie Kerr '171-8,11-12,15-16
Nathaniel Greason '179-10,13-14,17
2YaleYale University103Nicholas Baird '19
BulldogsGraceann Nicolosi '201-8,11-17
Natalya Doris '179-10
3CharlestonCollege of Charleston110Jack Cusick '17
CougarsChloe Dapp '17
4Boston CollegeBoston College142Charles Sinks '181-8,11-17
Wade Waddell '199-10
EaglesAllison Ferraris '171-8,11-17
Emma Perry '199-10
5GeorgetownGeorgetown University145Sean Segerblom '201-16
AJ Reiter '1717
HoyasRebecca Fung '19
6Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges148Hector Guzman '20
StatesmenMaya Weber '201-8,11-17
Adam Schaefer '179-10
7NavyU. S. Naval Academy150Gary Prieto '18
MidshipmenAna Mier '19
8George WashingtonGeorge Washington University151Kai Friesecke '18
ColonialsMiranda Bakos '18
9TuftsTufts University152Scott Barbano '17
JumbosIan Morgan '19
10Boston UniversityBoston University154Hannah Polster '17
TerriersEmily Croteau '191-2,13-17
Lydia Grasberger '183-8,11-12
11Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy158Dana Rohde '18
BearsMaddie Ekin '201-8,11-17
Madelynn Widmeier '199-10
12South FloridaUniversity of South Florida179Andrew Baird '181-6,9-17
Michael Sanandajian '187-8
BullsDarby Capellin '191-6,9-17
Katie Berg '177-8
13FordhamFordham University180Alecsander Tayler '17
RamsJamie Spence '181-8,11-17
Lauren Holderman '189-10
14Roger WilliamsRoger Williams University195Mackenzie Bryan '181-12
Michael Gemperline '1713-17
HawksJennifer Agell '191-12
Beatrice Bellacosa '1713-17
15BrownBrown University203Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick '171-4,7-17
Sam Alexander '185-6
BearsHaley Carter '171-4,7-17
Rachel Gutman '175-6
16StanfordStanford University214Jacob Rosenberg '201-6
Reinier Eenkema Van Dijk '177-17
CardinalSarah Placek '181-6
Taylor Kirkpatrick '207-17
17UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara216Stephen Long '171-10
Sterling Henken '1811-17
GauchosKristina Miller '171-2
Ellen Gable '173-8,11-12
Claire Hunt '199-10,13-17
18Kings PointU. S. Merchant Marine Academy226Max Neubelt '17
MarinersGarrett Lawlor '20

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.