Gill Coed Eastern Semifinals

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1CharlestonCollege of Charleston67Charles Rees '161-10,13-15
Ryan Davidson '1611-12
CougarsTierney Driscoll '151-2
Emily Stuart '163-6,9-10,13-15
Reed Baldridge '167-8
Roy Shaw '1411-12
2Boston CollegeBoston College76William Bailey '151-10
Ryan Schmitz '1511-15
EaglesKatherine Wysocki '151-6,9-10
Marcos Darcy '167-8,15
Allison Ferraris '1711-12
Alex Palfrey '1713-14
3Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy91Nikole Barnes '171-12
Dana Rohde '1813-15
BearsJennifer Lane '151-2
Andrew Britton '163-15
*4NavyU. S. Naval Academy93Michael Popp '16
MidshipmenAlexandra Asuncion '151-2
Mary Robertson '173-6
Connor Hendi '157-12,15
Philip Youngberg '1513-14
*5GeorgetownGeorgetown University93Alex Post '151-6,9-15
Sean Golden '167-8
HoyasBettina Redway '161-4
Katie Olsen '155-6,13-15
Jack Welty '167-8
Meaghan MacRae '189-12
6HarvardHarvard University96Andrew Mollerus '16
CrimsonSydney Karnovsky '161-6
Jacob Bradt '167-15
7TuftsTufts University97Dan Nickerson '151-4,9-15
Duncan Swain '155-8
JumbosJamie Maffeo '151-4
Alexander Tong '175-8
Leah Fletcher '179-12
Duncan Swain '1513-15
8NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College107Zachary Hill '18
PrivateersMatthew Romanuski '161-2,5-6,11-12
James Lane '173-4,7-10,13-15
9FordhamFordham University109Connor Godfrey '161-12
Will Holz '1713-14
Adam Keally '1515
RamsEvan Morgan '181-41
Connor Murphy '165-12
Emma Huntress '1613-15
10Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges153Eddie Cox '16
StatesmenErica Oosterhoff '181-4,9-10
Parker Trepton '185-6,11-152
Noah Barrengos Barrengos '187-8
11JacksonvilleJacksonville University163Ian Ikeda '17
FinsLauri Niklason '161-2
Anna Palmer '173-15
12HawaiiUniversity of Hawaii164Giacomo Paoletti '151-4,9-12
Jeremy Hitchcock '175-8,13-15
RainbowsKatrina Berry '151-4,7-12
Cole Brauer '175-6,13-15
13UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara185Sterling Henken '18
GauchosGinger Luckey '161-4
Madisson Thomas '175-6,9-10
Cobi Allen '167-8,11-14
Kristina Miller '1715
14MichiganUniversity of Michigan189Christopher Cyr '161-4,7-15
Thomas Etheridge '165-6
WolverinesSidney Thompson '181-4,7-10
Meredith Wiles '175-6
Thomas Etheridge '1611-15
15EckerdEckerd College192Timothy Siemers '161-8,11-15
Melany Johnson '159-10
TritonsJessica Resnick '161-6,11-12
Sarah Hanson '167-8
Benjamin Chafee '169-10
Ann Williamson '1513-15
16Washington UWashington University199Nathan Ross '18
BearsTheodore Cohen '161-4,9-15
Samuel Leiter '185-8
17British ColumbiaUniversity of British Columbia241Joseph Gustafson '18
UBC ThunderbirdsElmeri Hakkinen '18
18Texas A&M GalvestonTexas A&M University at Galveston250Dylan Marohn '161-4
Alexander Thompson '185-15
AggiesAlex Kraemer '161-4,15
Megan Ferguson '175-14
Sym.Explanation
*Head-to-head tiebreaker
1Virginia sailor
2UW Milwaukee sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.