Gill Coed Eastern Semifinals

Scores for Division A

TeamTotalSailors
1GeorgetownGeorgetown University57Nevin Snow '161-14
AJ Reiter '1715
HoyasKatia DaSilva '151-4,9-12
Nancy Hagood '145-8,13-15
2CharlestonCollege of Charleston73Jake Reynolds '16
CougarsAlicia Blumenthal '151-4
Rebekah Schiff '165-15
3Boston CollegeBoston College85Raul Rios '161-10
Charles Sinks '1811-15
EaglesAllison Ferraris '171-4
Christopher Dwyer '155-10,13-15
Alex Palfrey '1711-12
4TuftsTufts University86Alejandro Ruiz-Ramon '15
JumbosSam Madden '151-4
Aaron Klein '185-10
Alexander Tong '1711-15
5FordhamFordham University95Alecsander Tayler '17
RamsJamie Spence '181-4
Evan Morgan '185-151
6Coast GuardU. S. Coast Guard Academy107Avery Fanning '16
BearsRobert Turley '16
7NavyU. S. Naval Academy109Mary Hall '151-8
Patrick Snow '179-15
MidshipmenEmma Ferris '151-4
Peter Hogan '185-12,15
Charles Peck '1513-14
8NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College112Nick Valente '16
PrivateersCaitlin Cummings '18
9Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges135Elliott Morrill '15
StatesmenSarah Warren '181-4
Adam Schaefer '175-15
10HarvardHarvard University141Brian Drumm '151-4
Marek Zaleski '165-15
CrimsonJacob Bradt '161-4
Julia Lord '175-8
Sydney Karnovsky '169-15
11EckerdEckerd College143Jason D'Agostino '17
TritonsWilliam McKenzie '171-2,11-15
Ann Williamson '153-4
Benjamin Chafee '165-10
12MichiganUniversity of Michigan156Alex Ramos '15
WolverinesLane Tobin '181-4,7-8
Ryan Davidson '155-6,9-15
13HawaiiUniversity of Hawaii163Chuck Eaton '171-10
Mackenzie Cook '1711-15
RainbowsPatrick Manuel '161-4,11-15
Cuylar Zimmerman '195-10
14British ColumbiaUniversity of British Columbia202Hanno Kite-Powell '17
UBC ThunderbirdsGregory Woollgar '17
15UC Santa BarbaraUniversity of California at Santa Barbara206Stephen Long '171-4,7-8
Joseph Schiff '175-6,9-15
GauchosKristina Miller '171-4,11-12,15
Grant Rickon '165-10,13-14
16Washington UWashington University225James Harvey '17
BearsRussell Melin '171-12,15
Samuel Leiter '1813-14
17JacksonvilleJacksonville University226Daniel Lawless '171-14
Peter Hidley '1715
FinsHannah Knighton '171-4,7-8
Peter Hidley '175-6,9-14
Victoria Caba '1715
18Texas A&M GalvestonTexas A&M University at Galveston244Michael Sager '151-8,15
Noel Ingalls '169-14
AggiesMariana Perrigo '181-4
Haley Walker '185-10
Michael Sager '1511-14
Noel Ingalls '1615
Sym.Explanation
1Virginia sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.