Gill Coed Championships

Scores for Division B

TeamTotalSailors
1BrownBrown University88Tommy Fink '13
BearsAshley Noble '131-16
Kristin Altreuter '1417-18
2StanfordStanford University97Oliver Toole '14
CardinalHaley Kirk '151-8
Helena Scutt '149-18
3GeorgetownGeorgetown University101Nevin Snow '16
HoyasVictoria Lynch '131-8
Nancy Hagood '149-16
Sean Golden '1617-18
4DartmouthDartmouth College141Scott Houck '15
Big GreenMargaret Wilson '131-16
Carissa Crawford '1417-18
5CharlestonCollege of Charleston146Ben Spector '131-12,15-18
Mac Mace '1313-14
CougarsAlicia Blumenthal '151-8
Brooks Clark '139-12
Sarah Somes '1313-16
Jeffrey Aschieris '1317-18
6St. Mary'sSt. Mary's College of Maryland150Fletcher Sims '141-2
Nicholas Clemence '153-17
Ian Liberty '1418
SeahawksBen Lezin '131-2
Allison Shane '153-5
Mayumi Roller '136-14
Fletcher Sims '1415-17
Jacob La Dow '1518
7Old DominionOld Dominion University152Esteban Forrer '16
MonarchsJulia Wiesner '141-10,15
Cooper Paiva '1611-14,16-18
8YaleYale University158Christopher Segerblom '141-6,9-17
Cam Cullman '137-8,18
BulldogsKatherine Gaumond '151-2,6
Marlena Fauer '143-5,7-8
Heather May '139-16
Eugenia Custo Greig '1417-18
9TuftsTufts University175William Hutchings '13
JumbosKathleen Kwasniak '141-2,6-8,11-12
Jamie Maffeo '153-5
Sam Madden '159-10
Sara Makaretz '1413-18
10Roger WilliamsRoger Williams University177William Macdonald '15
HawksAlexander Rudkin '141-2,6-8
Bianca Rom '133-5
Connor Corgard '169-17
Henry Vogel '1518
11NY MaritimeSUNY Maritime College178Nick Valente '16
PrivateersJulia Paxton '141-5,9-14
Whitney Taylor '166-8,15-18
12MITMassachusetts Institute of Technology180Philip Crain '131-5,15-16
David Alfonso '146-14,17-18
EngineersSteven Drapcho '131-5,11-16
Taylor Burfield '136-10
Eben Freeman '1317-18
13Boston CollegeBoston College181William Bailey '151-4,9-17
Alex Cook '135-6,18
Erika Reineke '167-8
EaglesMolly Clarke '131-4
Laura McKenna '135,9-10
Elizabeth Barnard '156-8,11-15
William Bowman '1416-17
Ryan Mullins '1318
14NavyU. S. Naval Academy191Mary Hall '151-10
Taylor Vann '1311-15,17-18
Devin Laviano '1316
MidshipmenGlenn McKenna '141-6,11-17
Charles Peck '157-10
George Prieto '1318
15South FloridaUniversity of South Florida208Will Stocke '131-2,5-10,13-18
Abby Featherstone '133-4
David Harrison '1311-12
BullsDominique Wright '151-4
Abby Featherstone '135-10,13-14
Paul Perry '1511-12
David Harrison '1315-18
16WisconsinUniversity of Wisconsin237Andrew Fox '13
BadgersKirstin Reeser '151-5
Erin Monahan '146-8
Katie Hall '169-16
Katrina Debbink '1517-18
17Hobart & William SmHobart and William Smith Colleges241Louis Padnos '141-6
Stewart Draheim '167-121
Eddie Cox '1613-18
StatesmenJane Rew '141-2,6,15-16
Catherine Pelo '133-5,7-10,13-14
Kathryn Moloney '1311-12
William Godfrey '1617-18
18VirginiaUniversity of Virginia265Christopher Stessing '14
WahoosCaitlin Grumbling '161-5
Elizabeth Michler '166-8
Erick Chiroles '159-14
Ellen Hubbard '1415-18
Sym.Explanation
1Roger Williams sailor

Score history

The following chart shows the relative rank of the teams as of the race indicated.

The first place team as of a given race will always be at the top of the chart. The spacing from one team to the next shows relative gains/losses made from one race to the next. You may hover over the data points to display the total score as of that race.

Your browser does not support SVG elements.